04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELBAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Plano Capitols (AA)
1st place       5-1 (.833)       M# 134       Last 10: 5-1       R: 42       RA: 24       Payroll: $0
Team Leaders AVG
M. Williams.500
A. González.391
C. Simpson.292
M. García.280
R. Suárez.250
Team Leaders HR
D. Chávez2
A. González1
B. Green1
M. Williams1
5 tied with0
Team Leaders RBI
D. Chávez9
B. Green6
M. García5
A. González4
2 more tied with4
Team Leaders W
5 tied with 1
R. Greenwood1
R. Park1
J. Rico1
2 more tied with1
Team Leaders ERA
J. Rico0.00
O. Bona2.35
R. Greenwood2.38
C. Wooten6.23
  
Team Leaders K
J. Rico16
R. Greenwood13
O. Bona6
C. Wooten6
R. Reyes5
Pitching Staff
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRCedric Wooten221106.231.85Slightly Tired
StarterLRaymond Greenwood221002.381.32Exhausted
StarterLJesús Rico221000.000.75Totally Exhausted
Spot StarterRLorenzo Rivera10000108.1115.02Rested
MopupLCarlos Martínez200002.702.10Rested
MopupRLeonard McNie100000.000.55Rested
Middle RelieverRGeoff Saunders101000.000.60Rested
Middle RelieverLOvídio Bona400002.350.52Exhausted
Middle RelieverRLorenzo Rivera10000108.1115.02Rested
Setup RelieverRRicardo Reyes300000.000.00Tired
CloserRRob Park301001.930.43Slightly Tired
Catchers
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
42REldon MeyerC624401445.167.286.208
Infielders
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
21RMauro García1B625705544.280.367.400
36RAntónio González3B623914553.391.500.609
21RFrank Koch1B00000000.000.000.000
20RRobinson Suárez3B624604627.250.286.417
28RCullen SimpsonSS624703426.292.346.375
Outfielders
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
26RDomingo ChávezRF624529323.208.259.500
23SBrian GreenLF622516554.227.367.364
19LJosé DurangoCF623401326.174.231.174
33RMarc WilliamsCF6221114772.500.621.818
Lineup vs RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RRobinson Suárez2B.250044
2-
3-
4RMauro García1B.280050
5RMarc WilliamsRF.500142
6LJosé DurangoLF.174010
7RDomingo ChávezDH.208290
8REldon MeyerC.167010
9RCullen SimpsonSS.292031
Lineup vs LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1-
2REldon MeyerC.167010
3-
4RMauro García1B.280050
5RMarc WilliamsRF.500142
6RRobinson Suárez2B.250044
7RDomingo ChávezDH.208290
8LJosé DurangoLF.174010
9RCullen SimpsonSS.292031
Fri 4/27
vs STO
LHP J. Ortega
1-1, 0.69
Sat 4/28
vs STO
Sun 4/29
vs STO
Mon 4/30
vs GLE
LHP J. Williams
0-1, 6.75
Tue 5/1
vs GLE
RHP J. Burton
0-1, 2.45
Links
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleSpringfield Isotopes
 
News
 
Standings
Division 1WLPCTGB
Plano Capitols51.833-
Buffalo Antelopes42.6671.0
Stockton Exchange32.6001.5
Glendale Sky Sox23.4002.5
Laredo Doom24.3333.0
Long Neck Cubs15.1674.0
 
Team Information
Record overall5-1, .833 PCT
Position in Division1st, - GB
Record at home2-1, .667 PCT
Record on the road3-0, 1.000 PCT
Record in X-inning games2-0, 1.000 PCT
Record in one-run games0-0, .000 PCT
Record versus LHP2-0, 1.000 PCT
Record versus RHP3-1, .750 PCT
Record last 10 games5-1, .833 PCT
Record in April5-1, .833 PCT
 
Team Batting Stats & Rankings
Batting Average.275 - 1st in SL2
On-Base Percentage.366 - 2nd in SL2
Slugging Percentage.427 - 1st in SL2
On-Base + Slugging.793 - 1st in SL2
Runs Scored42 - 1st in SL2
Hits58 - 1st in SL2
Extra-Base Hits19 - 1st in SL2
Home Runs5 - 2nd in SL2
Bases-On-Balls33 - 2nd in SL2
Strikeouts40 - 2nd in SL2
Stolen Bases12 - 1st in SL2
 
Team Pitching Stats & Rankings
Earned Run Average2.64 - 2nd in SL2
Starters' ERA2.43 - 1st in SL2
Bullpen ERA2.92 - 3rd in SL2
Runs allowed24 - 4th in SL2
Hits allowed43 - 3rd in SL2
Opponents AVG.202 - 2nd in SL2
BABIP.260 - 3rd in SL2
Home Runs allowed3 - tied for 2nd in SL2
Bases-On-Balls19 - 3rd in SL2
Strikeouts56 - 1st in SL2
 

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38