04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELBAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Glendale Sky Sox (AA)
4th place       2-3 (.400)       M# -       Last 10: 2-3       R: 10       RA: 20       Payroll: $240,000
Team Leaders AVG
A. Martínez.421
J. Hamm.368
R. Figueroa.278
P. Hansen.188
2 tied with.176
Team Leaders HR
D. Nixon1
R. Figueroa0
J. Hamm0
P. Hansen0
7 more tied with0
Team Leaders RBI
2 tied with 2
J. Hamm2
D. Nixon2
M. Harper1
2 more tied with1
Team Leaders W
2 tied with 1
D. Clift1
S. Lowe1
J. Burton0
7 more tied with0
Team Leaders ERA
D. Clift0.00
S. Lowe1.69
J. Burton2.45
J. Williams6.75
  
Team Leaders K
D. Clift10
J. Burton7
S. Lowe4
J. Williams3
4 tied with2
Pitching Staff
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRJeff Burton110102.450.55Rested
StarterRDirk Clift111000.000.90Rested
StarterLLuis Hernández1101016.883.00Rested
StarterRSteve Lowe111001.691.50Tired
StarterLJohn Williams110106.751.80Totally Exhausted
Middle RelieverLJorge Contreras300003.861.71Tired
Middle RelieverRStan Gunter100007.722.14Rested
Middle RelieverRJimmy Rinuccini200003.861.29Rested
Setup RelieverLTim Howell000000.000.00Rested
Setup RelieverLDave Christopher300000.000.75Rested
CloserRMark Patterson200020.000.00Rested
Catchers
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
7RPeter HansenC516300045.188.350.188
6SRomain JollyC11000001.000.000.000
Infielders
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
8RTravis Lewis2B517301115.176.222.176
17RJustin RaySS517301028.176.250.176
15RJesse Hamm1B519702115.368.400.526
9RGordon Houlbrook2B00000000.000.000.000
19RMatt Harper3B514301104.214.214.286
84RDavid Bryant3B00000000.000.000.000
12LAaron Rose1B11000000.000.000.000
Outfielders
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
26RDoug NixonRF520312203.150.150.300
2RMichael SchmidtCF519200202.105.150.105
68RArmando MartínezLF519800305.421.450.474
2LRamón FigueroaRF518500004.278.278.278
Lineup vs RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RMichael SchmidtCF.105002
2RArmando MartínezLF.421002
3RDoug NixonRF.150120
4RJesse Hamm1B.368020
5RPeter HansenC.188000
6RJustin RaySS.176010
7RTravis Lewis2B.176010
8LRamón FigueroaDH.278000
9RMatt Harper3B.214010
Lineup vs LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RMichael SchmidtCF.105002
2RArmando MartínezLF.421002
3RDoug NixonRF.150120
4RJesse Hamm1B.368020
5RPeter HansenC.188000
6RJustin RaySS.176010
7RTravis Lewis2B.176010
8LRamón FigueroaDH.278000
9RMatt Harper3B.214010
Thu 4/26
vs STO
RHP J. Etheridge
0-0, 0.00
Fri 4/27
vs LAR
RHP R. Cervantes
1-0, 1.17
Sat 4/28
vs LAR
RHP J. Simpson
0-1, 3.38
Sun 4/29
vs LAR
LHP M. Lee
0-1, 10.80
Mon 4/30
vs PLA
Links
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleWinter Park Blaze
 
News
 
Standings
Division 1WLPCTGB
Plano Capitols51.833-
Buffalo Antelopes42.6671.0
Stockton Exchange32.6001.5
Glendale Sky Sox23.4002.5
Laredo Doom24.3333.0
Long Neck Cubs15.1674.0
 
Team Information
Record overall2-3, .400 PCT
Position in Division4th, 2˝ GB
Record at home1-2, .333 PCT
Record on the road1-1, .500 PCT
Record in X-inning games0-0, .000 PCT
Record in one-run games1-0, 1.000 PCT
Record versus LHP2-1, .667 PCT
Record versus RHP0-2, .000 PCT
Record last 10 games2-3, .400 PCT
Record in April2-3, .400 PCT
 
Team Batting Stats & Rankings
Batting Average.230 - 4th in SL2
On-Base Percentage.273 - 5th in SL2
Slugging Percentage.280 - 5th in SL2
On-Base + Slugging.553 - 5th in SL2
Runs Scored10 - 6th in SL2
Hits37 - 5th in SL2
Extra-Base Hits6 - 6th in SL2
Home Runs1 - 6th in SL2
Bases-On-Balls8 - 6th in SL2
Strikeouts42 - 3rd in SL2
Stolen Bases4 - 4th in SL2
 
Team Pitching Stats & Rankings
Earned Run Average3.68 - 4th in SL2
Starters' ERA4.08 - 5th in SL2
Bullpen ERA2.93 - 4th in SL2
Runs allowed20 - 3rd in SL2
Hits allowed30 - 1st in SL2
Opponents AVG.196 - 1st in SL2
BABIP.233 - 1st in SL2
Home Runs allowed3 - tied for 2nd in SL2
Bases-On-Balls27 - 5th in SL2
Strikeouts34 - 6th in SL2
 

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38