04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELBAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Jersey City Rampagers (AA)
1st place       5-1 (.833)       M# 134       Last 10: 5-1       R: 39       RA: 24       Payroll: $1,920,000
Team Leaders AVG
B. Campbell.423
D. Lewis.421
K. Carver.318
M. Hooper.261
M. Thompson.238
Team Leaders HR
K. Carver3
D. Lewis2
B. Campbell1
C. Norwood1
M. Thompson1
Team Leaders RBI
B. Campbell9
D. Lewis8
K. Carver7
E. Hill3
3 more tied with3
Team Leaders W
5 tied with 1
D. Christian1
L. Lawson1
V. Molina1
2 more tied with1
Team Leaders ERA
L. Lawson1.42
D. Christian2.70
J. Taváres3.86
J. Humphrey4.26
V. Molina5.14
Team Leaders K
J. Taváres13
L. Lawson7
J. McClure5
R. Guzmán4
4 tied with3
Pitching Staff
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterLJuan Taváres220103.861.29Totally Exhausted
StarterLLawrence Lawson111001.421.89Rested
StarterRDave Christian111002.701.05Rested
StarterLJon Humphrey110004.261.26Slightly Tired
StarterRVincente Molina111005.141.29Tired
Middle RelieverLJoel Newsome301008.312.77Slightly Tired
Setup RelieverLÁngelo Reyes201000.000.38Rested
Setup RelieverLRicardo Guzmán400002.251.75Rested
CloserRJohn McClure300020.001.00Tired
Catchers
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
9RMike ThompsonC621513322.238.292.381
Infielders
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
33RMario HernándezSS513200311.154.267.154
12RAlan Hornaday1B622402526.182.280.273
15RDerek SpringerSS623500208.217.250.261
39RDave Lewis3B519828622.421.455.895
24REd HillSS515603313.400.438.600
6RKen Carver1B622737468.318.464.727
Outfielders
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
19RMike HooperRF623603037.261.346.304
31RDan RodgersCF211001201.0001.0001.000
25RBruno CampbellCF6261119833.423.483.692
20RCarlos NorwoodLF6235134311.217.296.435
Lineup vs RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RBruno CampbellCF.423192
2RDave Lewis3B.421281
3RKen Carver1B.318370
4RCarlos NorwoodLF.217130
5RMike HooperRF.261030
6RMike ThompsonC.238130
7RDerek Springer2B.217003
8RMario HernándezSS.154001
9RAlan HornadayDH.182020
Lineup vs LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RBruno CampbellCF.423192
2RDave Lewis3B.421281
3RKen Carver1B.318370
4RCarlos NorwoodLF.217130
5RMike HooperRF.261030
6RMike ThompsonC.238130
7RDerek Springer2B.217003
8RMario HernándezSS.154001
9RAlan HornadayDH.182020
Injuries
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Roberto Garcíatorn rotator cuff2-3 monthsOn DL, eligible for return
3B Dave Lewistwisted ankleone weekNot on DL
Fri 4/27
vs LIN
LHP M. Johnson
0-0, 1.80
Sat 4/28
vs LIN
RHP E. Dodd
0-0, 0.00
Sun 4/29
vs LIN
LHP R. Williams
0-1, 4.50
Mon 4/30
vs ANC
RHP F. Gómez
0-1, 2.45
Tue 5/1
vs ANC
RHP R. Harris
0-0, 1.35
Links
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleSeattle Pilots
 
News
 
Standings
Division 1WLPCTGB
Jersey City Rampagers51.833-
Ocean City Seagulls32.6001.5
Lincoln Terrapins33.5002.0
Anchorage Alerts23.4002.5
Louisville Blue Sox24.3333.0
Hickory Crawdads24.3333.0
 
Team Information
Record overall5-1, .833 PCT
Position in Division1st, - GB
Record at home3-0, 1.000 PCT
Record on the road2-1, .667 PCT
Record in X-inning games0-0, .000 PCT
Record in one-run games1-0, 1.000 PCT
Record versus LHP2-0, 1.000 PCT
Record versus RHP3-1, .750 PCT
Record last 10 games5-1, .833 PCT
Record in April5-1, .833 PCT
 
Team Batting Stats & Rankings
Batting Average.288 - 2nd in SL1
On-Base Percentage.368 - 2nd in SL1
Slugging Percentage.481 - 1st in SL1
On-Base + Slugging.849 - 2nd in SL1
Runs Scored39 - 1st in SL1
Hits60 - 2nd in SL1
Extra-Base Hits24 - 1st in SL1
Home Runs8 - 1st in SL1
Bases-On-Balls25 - 2nd in SL1
Strikeouts51 - 6th in SL1
Stolen Bases9 - 1st in SL1
 
Team Pitching Stats & Rankings
Earned Run Average3.40 - 2nd in SL1
Starters' ERA3.55 - 2nd in SL1
Bullpen ERA3.00 - 3rd in SL1
Runs allowed24 - tied for 3rd in SL1
Hits allowed49 - 4th in SL1
Opponents AVG.244 - 2nd in SL1
BABIP.306 - 2nd in SL1
Home Runs allowed1 - 1st in SL1
Bases-On-Balls26 - 5th in SL1
Strikeouts43 - 4th in SL1
 

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38