04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELBAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Lincoln Terrapins (AA)
3rd place       3-3 (.500)       M# -       Last 10: 3-3       R: 38       RA: 24       Payroll: $577,500
Team Leaders AVG
2 tied with .391
G. Jones.391
R. Roberts.391
D. Escalante.360
B. Gardner.333
Team Leaders HR
D. Escalante3
L. Farías1
B. Gardner1
S. Lewis1
N. Miller1
Team Leaders RBI
D. Escalante9
R. Roberts7
L. Farías4
J. Morris4
2 tied with3
Team Leaders W
C. Covellski2
B. Porter1
M. Johnson0
A. Mesa0
5 more tied with0
Team Leaders ERA
C. Covellski1.26
A. O'Neil2.70
R. Williams4.50
B. Porter6.35
  
Team Leaders K
C. Covellski13
B. Porter11
A. O'Neil5
M. Johnson4
R. Williams4
Pitching Staff
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRBilly Porter221006.351.41Tired
StarterRClarence Covellski222001.261.12Totally Exhausted
StarterLMichael Johnson110001.801.60Rested
StarterRErwin Dodd000000.000.00Out
StarterLRic Williams110104.501.67Slightly Tired
Middle RelieverRArtie Ellison000000.000.00Rested
Middle RelieverLSalvador Román400000.001.00Slightly Tired
Middle RelieverRAntónio Mesa2001027.013.00Rested
Middle RelieverLTom Montoya200000.001.50Rested
Setup RelieverLAlex O'Neil400102.701.20Tired
CloserRJohn Mueller100000.000.00Rested
Catchers
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
3SShawn LewisC624413323.167.231.417
44RJoe MorrisC621504253.238.385.238
Infielders
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
57RAugusto Magana3B00000000.000.000.000
18LLeonardo FaríasSS622714683.318.500.500
31SJesús RiveraSS10001000.000.000.000
38LBryce Gardner2B624811763.333.467.500
85RDiego EscalanteSS625939625.360.407.840
27LEsteban Ramírez1B22000000.000.000.000
29SNeil Miller3B625513112.200.259.360
15RGeorge Jones2B623902116.391.440.391
36RDavid Gonzáles1B00000000.000.000.000
7RDavid HarrisSS00000000.000.000.000
Outfielders
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
26SRonnie RobertsLF623907753.391.500.565
4LDavid RutledgeRF624602515.250.280.375
Lineup vs RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LBryce Gardner2B.333110
2LLeonardo FaríasSS.318141
3-
4SRonnie RobertsCF.391070
5-
6RDiego EscalanteDH.360390
7SShawn LewisC.167130
8RGeorge Jones3B.391022
9LDavid RutledgeRF.250020
Lineup vs LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1SRonnie RobertsCF.391070
2LLeonardo FaríasSS.318141
3-
4RDiego EscalanteDH.360390
5-
6LBryce Gardner2B.333110
7SShawn LewisC.167130
8RGeorge Jones3B.391022
9LDavid RutledgeRF.250020
Injuries
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Erwin Doddtorn flexor tendon (elbow)3 monthsNot on DL
Fri 4/27
vs JC
LHP L. Lawson
1-0, 1.42
Sat 4/28
vs JC
RHP D. Christian
1-0, 2.70
Sun 4/29
vs JC
LHP J. Humphrey
0-0, 4.26
Mon 4/30
vs Hic
RHP L. Kemp
0-1, 19.29
Tue 5/1
vs Hic
LHP N. Gashi
0-1, 0.68
Links
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleSan Benito Greyhounds
 
News
 
Standings
Division 1WLPCTGB
Jersey City Rampagers51.833-
Ocean City Seagulls32.6001.5
Lincoln Terrapins33.5002.0
Anchorage Alerts23.4002.5
Louisville Blue Sox24.3333.0
Hickory Crawdads24.3333.0
 
Team Information
Record overall3-3, .500 PCT
Position in Division3rd, 2 GB
Record at home1-2, .333 PCT
Record on the road2-1, .667 PCT
Record in X-inning games0-0, .000 PCT
Record in one-run games0-1, .000 PCT
Record versus LHP0-1, .000 PCT
Record versus RHP3-2, .600 PCT
Record last 10 games3-3, .500 PCT
Record in April3-3, .500 PCT
 
Team Batting Stats & Rankings
Batting Average.291 - 1st in SL1
On-Base Percentage.385 - 1st in SL1
Slugging Percentage.465 - 2nd in SL1
On-Base + Slugging.849 - 1st in SL1
Runs Scored38 - 2nd in SL1
Hits62 - 1st in SL1
Extra-Base Hits21 - 2nd in SL1
Home Runs7 - 2nd in SL1
Bases-On-Balls31 - 1st in SL1
Strikeouts33 - 1st in SL1
Stolen Bases4 - tied for 3rd in SL1
 
Team Pitching Stats & Rankings
Earned Run Average3.57 - 3rd in SL1
Starters' ERA3.44 - 1st in SL1
Bullpen ERA3.86 - 5th in SL1
Runs allowed24 - tied for 3rd in SL1
Hits allowed52 - 5th in SL1
Opponents AVG.255 - 3rd in SL1
BABIP.308 - 3rd in SL1
Home Runs allowed3 - tied for 3rd in SL1
Bases-On-Balls20 - 3rd in SL1
Strikeouts42 - 5th in SL1
 

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38