04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELBAAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Lexington Blackbears (AAA)
1st place       12-3 (.800)       M# 129       Last 10: 9-1       R: 149       RA: 78       Payroll: $3,093,000
Team Leaders AVG
C. Vega.373
R. Rodríguez.368
D. Hicks.350
T. Harvey.321
J. Pérez.313
Team Leaders HR
J. Pérez8
D. Hicks3
C. Vega3
J. Ferguson2
2 more tied with2
Team Leaders RBI
J. Pérez22
R. Rodríguez17
C. Vega17
D. Hicks16
R. Lenhart15
Team Leaders W
5 tied with 2
L. Brown2
I. Flores2
A. Gonzáles2
2 more tied with2
Team Leaders ERA
P. Taylor2.17
E. Rodríguez4.50
A. Gonzáles4.64
B. Kelly6.17
  
Team Leaders K
P. Taylor23
L. Brown17
A. Gonzáles17
E. Rodríguez15
B. Kelly10
Who's Hot?
LFJosé Pérez.375, 6 HRLast 9 games
LFRubén Rodríguez.500, 2 HRLast 6 games
Who's Not?
Pitching Staff
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRAlejandro Gonzáles442204.641.45Slightly Tired
StarterLPhil Taylor442002.171.34Tired
StarterRBlair Kelly442106.171.33Exhausted
StarterREsteban Rodríguez331004.501.11Rested
Catchers
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
26RJonah FergusonC15671521316818.224.312.313
92RTimothy HarveyC13531706121210.321.439.434
Infielders
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
20RÁngel CorreaSS5201218641.600.6801.000
35SCarlos Vega2B1567253171977.373.427.612
31SJosé ReyesSS12461411010511.304.396.413
42LRodger Lenhart3B15591821515128.305.423.458
Outfielders
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
3RLeón HerediaCF55113220.200.429.800
24LDon HicksLF1560213161699.350.423.550
54SJosé PérezLF156721822171014.313.405.746
17LJuan MoralesRF15692101313815.304.375.362
33LRubén RodríguezLF155721217151414.368.493.561
27RDomingo HernándezRF717803832.471.550.588
Lineup vs RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RÁngel CorreaSS.600181
2LJuan MoralesCF.3040130
3LDon HicksLF.3503160
4SJosé PérezRF.3138220
5RTimothy HarveyC.321060
6SCarlos Vega2B.3733171
7RJonah Ferguson1B.2242130
8-
9-
Lineup vs LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RÁngel CorreaSS.600181
2LJuan MoralesCF.3040130
3SJosé PérezRF.3138220
4RTimothy HarveyC.321060
5LDon HicksLF.3503160
6SCarlos Vega2B.3733171
7RJonah Ferguson1B.2242130
8-
9-
Injuries
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
C Timothy Harveyhamstring soreness2 daysNot on DL
SS Ángel Correabone bruise (wrist)2 weeksNot on DL
Thu 4/26
vs WU
Fri 4/27
vs WU
Sat 4/28
vs WU
Sun 4/29
vs AUR
RHP M. Powell
1-2, 9.00
Mon 4/30
vs AUR
RHP C. Gallino
1-1, 5.50
Links
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleSpringfield Isotopes
 
News
 
Standings
Division 1WLPCTGB
Lexington Blackbears123.800-
Colorado Springs Independants114.7331.0
Delavan Sandhogs96.6003.0
Aurora Grey Owls87.5334.0
West Union Undertakers312.2009.0
Hilmar-Irwin Rebels213.13310.0
 
Team Information
Record overall12-3, .800 PCT
Position in Division1st, - GB
Record at home6-3, .667 PCT
Record on the road6-0, 1.000 PCT
Record in X-inning games2-0, 1.000 PCT
Record in one-run games3-0, 1.000 PCT
Record versus LHP2-1, .667 PCT
Record versus RHP10-2, .833 PCT
Record last 10 games9-1, .900 PCT
Record in April12-3, .800 PCT
 
Team Batting Stats & Rankings
Batting Average.330 - 3rd in SL1
On-Base Percentage.423 - 3rd in SL1
Slugging Percentage.520 - 3rd in SL1
On-Base + Slugging.943 - 3rd in SL1
Runs Scored149 - 3rd in SL1
Hits194 - 3rd in SL1
Extra-Base Hits58 - 3rd in SL1
Home Runs23 - 3rd in SL1
Bases-On-Balls94 - 3rd in SL1
Strikeouts109 - 4th in SL1
Stolen Bases13 - 2nd in SL1
 
Team Pitching Stats & Rankings
Earned Run Average4.50 - 2nd in SL1
Starters' ERA4.22 - 1st in SL1
Bullpen ERA5.01 - 4th in SL1
Runs allowed78 - 2nd in SL1
Hits allowed146 - 2nd in SL1
Opponents AVG.263 - 2nd in SL1
BABIP.309 - 2nd in SL1
Home Runs allowed17 - 3rd in SL1
Bases-On-Balls54 - 2nd in SL1
Strikeouts120 - 1st in SL1
 

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38