04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Keith Steward #21
ELB   Springfield Isotopes
Age: 24Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Normal
9-15, .375, 1.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
1402-003.2114.01438141.57
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff13121313
Movement12121213
Control1091013
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball1313
Curveball1616
 
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity91-93 Mph
Stamina4
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage59 %
Hold Runners14
Defense14
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:3
Stealing Ability:7
Baserunning Inst.:9
Sacrifice Bunt:19
Bunt for Hit:2
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/25/2012 LALoss, 3-60.100000
04/23/2012@ DETWin, 9-51.111100
04/22/2012@ DETWin, 13-81.200011Win
04/20/2012@ SBLoss, 6-81.011111
04/19/2012@ SBLoss, 3-61.010002
04/18/2012@ WPLoss, 5-61.010003
04/16/2012@ WPLoss, 7-101.000001
04/13/2012 WASWin, 3-21.010001Win
04/10/2012@ LALoss, 2-61.130000
04/08/2012@ LALoss, 4-91.011122
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very High
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Very Low
Intelligence:High
Work Ethic:High
Keith Steward
Birthday:10/07/1987
Born in:Eatontown (New Jersey)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 1"
Weight:170 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$240,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:None, 67 Days
Service This Yr:26 Days
40-Man Service:1 Year, 26 Days
Pro Service:5 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:2 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1402003.2114.01475381400.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.014314.799.009.005.145.491.573.8-0.2.289    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB256202357000.240.367.560.927   
vs. RHB308101437011.267.353.400.753   
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week301002.703.1111111 
Last Week400002.254.0311117 
April1402003.2114.014753814 
Spring Training1101001.9813.212331520 
Last Year1702004.0215.2187711013 
Career3104003.6429.232141241827 
Home601003.864.2642044 
Road801002.899.18333410 
Grass1202003.7512.013753810 
Turf200000.002.0100004 
Day200003.862.1111144 
Night1202003.0911.213642410 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Springfield - ELB231702004.0215.2187711013001.79.3542.00.199
2012 Springfield - ELB241402003.2114.014753814001.57.2893.8-0.2148
Total ELB 3104003.6429.232141241827001.69.3265.8-0.1123
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Lexington - AAA232802114.7832.033181771341001.44.3213.40.0118
Total ELBAAA 2802114.7832.033181771341001.44.3213.4118.0
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Springfield - ELB23100000.001.0100001001.00.3330.00.00
Total ELB 100000.001.0100001001.00.3330.0999.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 Springfield - MLP170420601.00015.23.45+0.01.008
2012 Springfield - MLP14016081.87514.04.50-0.4.847
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 20, Pick 2, 230th overall pick) by the Springfield Isotopes.
01/02/2011Released by the Springfield Isotopes.
08/22/2011Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $240,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 13 (13); Movement: 12 (13); Control: 10 (13).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearCGRank
201109
YearSHORank
201102

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38