04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Mark 'Dawg' Fullerton #7
ELB   Denver Pines
Age: 27Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Unhappy
8-16, .333, 5.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
330-2010.0311.21711182.40
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff10111014
Movement14141416
Control11111013
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball1315
Curveball812
Changeup89
Sinker1315
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity97-99 Mph
Stamina11
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage72 %
Hold Runners19
Defense6
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:3
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:18
Bunt for Hit:1
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/20/2012@ ACLoss, 7-8X0.167710Loss
04/12/2012 NPLoss, 4-7X5.172234Loss
04/07/2012@ SEAWin, 7-5X6.044474
03/12/2012 REALoss, 2-4X4.064451Loss
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:Very High
Greed:Low
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Very High
Mark Fullerton
Birthday:07/14/1984
Born in:Wilson (North Carolina)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:220 lbs
Local Popularity:Fair
National Pop.:Fair
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$4,960,000
Signed Through:2016 Season
Major Service:6 Years, 51 Days
Service This Yr:26 Days
40-Man Service:7 Years, 28 Days
Pro Service:5 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall3302010.0311.2171313111800.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.00021.6013.126.178.495.512.40-6.1-0.0.421    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB85001251000.625.7691.0001.769   
vs. RHB39123101167010.308.400.436.836   
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week11010189.190.1677010 
April3302010.0311.21713131118 
Spring Training110109.004.0644051 
Last Year4763213.7883.184443583653 
Career5093414.5595.0101574894761 
Home110103.385.1722134 
Road2201015.636.1101111084 
Grass2202014.305.21399144 
Turf110006.006.0444074 
Day2201015.636.1101111084 
Night110103.385.1722134 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Key West - ELB264763213.7883.184443583653001.44.29915.30.8123
2012 Denver - ELB273302010.0311.21713131118002.40.421-6.1-0.048
Total ELB 5093414.5595.0101574894761001.56.3159.20.7114
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 Key West - MLP4765140212.90583.12.05-1.4.830
2012 Denver - MLP33330601.00011.24.63+0.01.017
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 4, Pick 11, 47th overall pick) by the Key West Manatees.
08/22/2011Became a free agent.
09/27/2011Signed a 5-year contract worth a total of $29,900,000 with the Denver Pines organization.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (14); Movement: 14 (16); Control: 11 (13).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearCGRank
2011010
YearSHORank
201104

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38