04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELBAAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Esteban Rodríguez #99
ELBAAA   Lexington Blackbears (SPR)
Age: 25Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Great
12-3, .800, - GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
331-004.5018.01743151.11
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff12111312
Movement7777
Control12111212
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball1414
Slider1212
 
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity90-92 Mph
Stamina15
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage46 %
Hold Runners15
Defense15
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:13
Bunt for Hit:2
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/21/2012@ DELWin, 8-4X7.084414
04/17/2012 CSWin, 14-6X2.045522
04/13/2012 AURWin, 11-0X9.050009Win
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Low
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Very Low
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Very Low
Esteban Rodríguez
Birthday:07/15/1986
Born in:Mexico City (Distrito Federal de México)
Nationality:Mexican
Height:6' 0"
Weight:190 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:6 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
ELB Triple A 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall331004.5018.017994315133.31133.3
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.00010.008.507.501.504.921.115.90.1.265    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB222100117000.091.130.136.267   
vs. RHB4615204828010.326.354.630.985   
ELB Triple A 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week220009.009.01299436 
April331004.5018.017994315 
Last Year6117252.6086.2712525102180 
Career6448252.92104.2883434142495 
Home221004.0911.09552211 
Road110005.147.0844214 
Grass331004.5018.017994315 
Day220009.009.01299436 
Night111000.009.0500009 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Lexington - AAA246117252.6086.2712525102180001.06.27230.90.0217
2012 Lexington - AAA25331004.5018.017994315111.11.2655.90.0146
Total ELBAAA 6448252.92104.2883434142495111.07.27136.8205.2
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2012 Lexington - AAAP33320501.00018.02.50+0.11.036
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 35, Pick 11, 419th overall pick) by the Springfield Isotopes.
08/02/2011Injured on 07/31/2011, diagnosed with a fractured elbow, will miss 4 months.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 12 (12); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 11 (12).
04/13/2012Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Aurora Grey Owls with 9 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38