04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Josh Barrett #22
ELB   Key West Manatees
Age: 26Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Unhappy
14-10, .583, - GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
1401-007.3611.0163181.55
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff12111320
Movement12121214
Control10101113
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball1418
Slider1119
 
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity96-98 Mph
Stamina2
Suggested RoleStrictly BP
Groundball Percentage62 %
Hold Runners8
Defense10
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:13
Bunt for Hit:3
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/24/2012@ REAWin, 2-11.100002
04/22/2012@ REALoss, 7-80.100000
04/21/2012@ NPLoss, 3-161.032200
04/20/2012@ NPWin, 13-41.010001
04/16/2012@ DENWin, 9-10.100000
04/14/2012 SEALoss, 2-40.200001
04/13/2012 SEALoss, 3-51.000000
04/10/2012@ ACWin, 6-51.010002
04/09/2012@ ACWin, 7-21.000001
04/08/2012@ ACWin, 5-41.000000Win
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very High
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Normal
Josh Barrett
Birthday:03/13/1986
Born in:Chesapeake (Virginia)
Nationality:American
Height:5' 10"
Weight:195 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$840,000
Signed Through:2014 Season
Major Service:5 Years, 71 Days
Service This Yr:26 Days
40-Man Service:8 Years, 12 Days
Pro Service:6 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Eligible, but possibly free agent after season!
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1401007.3611.0169931800.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall200.014213.9113.096.550.825.561.55-1.7-0.1.333    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB197101402000.368.368.579.947   
vs. RHB319202516000.290.313.548.861   
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week200000.001.2000002 
Last Week300007.722.1422001 
April1401007.3611.01699318 
Spring Training1500115.9313.216109198 
Last Year901008.227.2977084 
Career2302007.7118.22516163912 
Home6000015.754.01177312 
Road801002.577.0522006 
Grass1401007.3611.01699318 
Day501004.504.0322001 
Night900009.007.01377317 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Key West - ELB25901008.227.2977084002.22.346-2.10.057
2012 Key West - ELB261401007.3611.01699318001.55.333-1.7-0.165
Total ELB 2302007.7118.22516163912001.82.338-3.8-0.161
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 West Union - AAA2549056153.7258.059342453463001.60.35816.90.0152
Total ELBAAA 49056153.7258.059342453463001.60.35816.9151.6
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 Key West - MLP90010101.0007.21.17+0.01.008
2012 Key West - MLP140200201.00011.01.640.0.000
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 16, Pick 11, 191st overall pick) by the Key West Manatees.
04/06/2011Signed a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $2,770,000 with the Key West Manatees organization.
06/21/2011Was selected to the 2011 ELB Triple A All-Star Game.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 12 (20); Movement: 12 (14); Control: 10 (14).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearCGRank
2011010
YearSHORank
201104

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38