04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Javier López #24
ELB   North Pole Santas
Age: 27Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Normal
13-11, .542, 1.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
551-206.2024.233118212.07
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff9999
Movement13131315
Control10101013
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball1010
Curveball1010
Changeup44
Forkball1011
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity87-89 Mph
Stamina16
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage65 %
Hold Runners15
Defense17
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:20
Bunt for Hit:1
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/24/2012@ ACLoss, 1-2X6.271145
04/19/2012 KWWin, 8-5X5.075324Win
04/13/2012@ DENLoss, 1-7X5.265549Loss
04/08/2012 SEAWin, 9-6X3.276642
04/03/2012@ KWLoss, 5-12X3.266241Loss
03/26/2012 DENWin, 6-5X4.041112
03/22/2012@ REALoss, 4-7X2.166621Loss
03/18/2012@ KWLoss, 4-5X4.041114
03/13/2012 ACWin, 8-6X2.054401
03/09/2012 SEAWin, 5-2X4.020004
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:High
Loyalty:High
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Low
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Very Low
Javier López
Birthday:09/23/1984
Born in:Rapid City (South Dakota)
Nationality:American
Height:5' 11"
Weight:212 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$3,800,000
Signed Through:2015 Season
Major Service:6 Years, 89 Days
Service This Yr:26 Days
40-Man Service:8 Years, 2 Days
Pro Service:5 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:1 option year left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall551206.2024.23323171182100.00120.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.00018.6112.047.666.574.212.07-1.10.4.386    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB268010648200.308.375.385.760   
vs. RHB7925501171413130.316.415.418.833   
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week110001.356.2711045 
Last Week111005.405.0753124 
April551206.2024.233231711821 
Spring Training660105.3120.12212122513 
Last Year17175403.69107.11175644124756 
Career22226604.16132.01507961136577 
Home221009.358.214119166 
Road330204.5016.01912801215 
Grass551206.2024.233231711821 
Day1100014.733.2766042 
Night441204.7121.026171111419 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 North Pole - ELB2617175403.69107.11175644124756001.53.29719.90.9126
2012 North Pole - ELB27551206.2024.233231711821002.07.386-1.10.477
Total ELB 22226604.16132.01507961136577001.63.31418.71.3117
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 North Pole - MLP17179182281.964107.12.26-0.4.960
2012 North Pole - MLP55220401.00024.21.46+0.51.271
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 7, Pick 7, 79th overall pick) by the North Pole Santas.
07/25/2011Signed a 4-year contract extension worth a total of $15,200,000 with the North Pole Santas organization.
07/28/2011Won the 2011 Eagle League Baseball Round 2 with the North Pole Santas!
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 13 (16); Control: 10 (15).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearSHRank
2011112
YearWinning %Rank
2011.5568
YearHRARank
20111210
YearBBRank
2011476
YearERARank
20113.695
YearBABIPRank
2011.2975
YearVORPRank
201119.99
YearQSPRank
2011.5888
YearCGRank
2011010
YearCGPRank
2011.0008
YearSHORank
201104
YearGB%Rank
20110.624

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38