04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELBAAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Jorge Gutiérrez #15
ELBAAA   Hoover Thunder Wolves (NP)
Age: 28Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Very Unhappy
9-6, .600, 1.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
330-309.9815.13233102.28
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff14161317
Movement9999
Control8988
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball1517
Slider1316
 
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity96-98 Mph
Stamina13
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage52 %
Hold Runners10
Defense13
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:4
Bunt for Hit:1
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/23/2012@ PITTLoss, 9-13X3.296621Loss
04/17/2012 ChaLoss, 4-6X5.0115516Loss
04/12/2012@ GARLoss, 5-6X6.2126603Loss
03/17/2012 REALoss, 1-30.011100
03/11/2012@ REAWin, 12-11.000003
03/05/2012 DENWin, 2-11.000012Save
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Low
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:High
Jorge Gutiérrez
Birthday:11/08/1983
Born in:Ives Estates (Florida)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:184 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$440,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:3 Years, 57 Days
Service This Yr:1 Day
40-Man Service:3 Years, 82 Days
Pro Service:4 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Option Years:2 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
ELB Triple A 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall330309.9815.1321717331000.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.00021.1318.785.871.765.222.28-3.40.1.500    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB3110000114100.323.333.323.656   
vs. RHB40223131626101.550.568.9001.468   
ELB Triple A 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week1101014.733.2966221 
Last Week110109.005.01155016 
April330309.9815.13217173310 
Last Year42049147.1341.248343351850 
Career453412147.8957.080515082160 
Home110109.005.01155016 
Road2202010.4510.1211212324 
Grass330309.9815.13217173310 
Day110108.106.21266103 
Night2202011.428.2201111237 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Greensboro - AA271701101.0417.110521629000.92.28110.30.0717
2011 Valley Cottage - AAA2742049147.1341.248343351850001.58.377-2.70.072
2012 Hoover - AAA28330309.9815.13217173310002.28.500-3.40.066
Total ELBAAA 453412147.8957.080515082160001.77.419-6.170.7
Total ELBAA 1701101.0417.110521629000.92.28110.3717.5
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2012 Hoover - AAAP3303141.75015.11.76-0.4.777
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 33, Pick 1, 385th overall pick) by the Boston Pilgrims.
10/03/2011Released by the Boston organization.
11/16/2011Signed a 1-year contract worth a total of $440,000 with the North Pole Santas organization.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 14 (17); Movement: 9 (9); Control: 10 (10).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38