04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Ramón Castellanos #33
ELB   Seattle Pilots
Age: 22Bats: LThrows: RMorale: Good
12-12, .500, 1.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
1001-002.168.180281.20
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff15131616
Movement7777
Control12111214
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball1718
Slider1114
 
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity95-97 Mph
Stamina4
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage50 %
Hold Runners11
Defense14
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:6
Baserunning Inst.:7
Sacrifice Bunt:17
Bunt for Hit:1
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/24/2012@ DENWin, 13-61.121101
04/21/2012 REALoss, 7-101.021121
04/20/2012 REALoss, 13-170.100000
04/16/2012 ACLoss, 4-101.020001
04/09/2012@ NPLoss, 4-51.000000
04/08/2012@ NPLoss, 6-91.000002
04/07/2012 DENLoss, 5-70.021000
04/03/2012@ REAWin, 8-51.000002
04/02/2012@ REALoss, 4-90.200000
04/01/2012 REAWin, 10-71.000001Win
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:High
Loyalty:Very Low
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:Low
Work Ethic:Normal
Ramón Castellanos
Birthday:03/11/1990
Born in:San Juan (San Juan (Puerto Rico))
Nationality:Puerto Rican
Height:6' 0"
Weight:215 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$240,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:None, 26 Days
Service This Yr:26 Days
40-Man Service:None, 26 Days
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1001002.168.183202800.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.010110.808.648.642.162.001.203.30.3.364    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB134100013000.308.357.385.742   
vs. RHB174100315100.235.263.294.557   
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week100006.751.1211001 
Last Week300003.862.1411022 
April1001002.168.1832028 
Spring Training1403000.6015.010110423 
Career1001002.168.1832028 
Home501002.703.1621023 
Road500001.805.0211005 
Grass500001.805.0211005 
Turf501002.703.1621023 
Day401003.003.0421024 
Night600001.695.1411004 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2012 Seattle - ELB221001002.168.1832028001.20.3643.30.3221
Total ELB 1001002.168.1832028001.20.3643.30.3221
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Jersey City - AA213701042.8438.034131231154001.18.33715.80.0262
2011 Delavan - AAA211402103.1226.026995235001.08.3447.70.0181
Total ELBAAA 1402103.1226.026995235001.08.3447.7181.2
Total ELBAA 3701042.8438.034131231154001.18.33715.8262.2
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2012 Seattle - MLP100020201.0008.12.16+0.01.017
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 24, Pick 10, 286th overall pick) by the Seattle Pilots.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 15 (16); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 11 (14).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38