04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELBAAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Michael Thomas #23
ELBAAA   Lexington Blackbears (SPR)
Age: 27Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Normal
12-3, .800, - GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
200-0021.611.280226.00
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff8888
Movement12131214
Control6666
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball78
Changeup1011
Sinker1011
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity87-89 Mph
Stamina8
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage63 %
Hold Runners19
Defense9
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:6
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:8
Bunt for Hit:1
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/18/2012 CSLoss, 3-120.244410
04/14/2012 AURWin, 7-31.042012
03/24/2012 SBLoss, 3-5X2.265533Loss
03/18/2012 WPLoss, 0-1X4.031123Loss
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:Very Low
Greed:High
Intelligence:Very Low
Work Ethic:High
Michael Thomas
Birthday:10/05/1984
Born in:North Ogden (Utah)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 4"
Weight:206 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, 1 Day
Service This Yr:1 Day
40-Man Service:None, 45 Days
Pro Service:6 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:1 option year left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
ELB Triple A 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall2000021.611.286402200.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.02054.0243.2210.8010.802.606.00-2.70.0.667    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB21000001000.500.500.5001.000   
vs. RHB127220621000.583.6431.0831.726   
ELB Triple A 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week1000054.050.2444010 
April2000021.611.2864022 
Last Year221631207.93112.116110599127767 
Career241631208.13114.0169111103127969 
Home2000021.611.2864022 
Grass2000021.611.2864022 
Day2000021.611.2864022 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Laredo - AA26400005.405.0733033002.00.3890.60.082
2011 Tampa - AAA261101016.203.1766122002.70.462-3.90.032
2011 Lexington - AAA26211531107.68109.01549993117565302.10.376-18.50.073
2011 Total - AAA26221631207.93112.116110599127767302.12.379-22.40.00
2012 Lexington - AAA272000021.611.2864022006.00.667-2.70.030
Total ELBAAA 241631208.13114.0169111103127969302.18.388-25.171.7
Total ELBAA 400005.405.0733033002.00.3890.682.3
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2012 Lexington - AAAP2000011.0001.20.00-0.5.000
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 36, Pick 5, 425th overall pick) by the Detroit Penguins.
02/02/2011Released by the Detroit organization.
02/09/2011Signed a minor league contract with the Detroit Penguins organization.
05/01/2011Was granted free agency by the Detroit organization.
06/19/2011Signed a 1-year contract worth a total of $360,000 with the Springfield Isotopes organization.
09/07/2011Goes 5-8 against the Delavan Sandhogs, with 1 HR, 5 RBI and 6 R.
09/08/2011Goes 9-10 against the Delavan Sandhogs, with 3 2B, 1 HR, 9 RBI and 8 R.
09/09/2011Injured on 09/08/2011, diagnosed with a concussion, will miss 4-5 months.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (8); Movement: 12 (14); Control: 7 (7).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38