04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Juan Cruz #13
ELB   Atlantic City Surf
Age: 25Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Very Good
12-12, .500, 2.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
1300-237.9411.1192792.29
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff16141817
Movement12111212
Control11101111
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Curveball1414
Sinker1516
 
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity95-97 Mph
Stamina8
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage60 %
Hold Runners5
Defense10
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:6
Stealing Ability:6
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:11
Bunt for Hit:1
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/24/2012 NPWin, 2-11.010000
04/23/2012 NPLoss, 5-71.020012
04/20/2012 DENWin, 8-71.011102
04/18/2012@ SEALoss, 2-51.010011
04/17/2012@ SEALoss, 1-40.220001
04/16/2012@ SEAWin, 10-41.010010
04/14/2012 REALoss, 5-111.232203
04/12/2012 REALoss, 1-40.133210Loss
04/11/2012 KWLoss, 3-60.110000
04/10/2012 KWLoss, 5-60.114420Loss
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Low
Loyalty:Very Low
Desire f. Win:High
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:High
Work Ethic:Normal
Juan Cruz
Birthday:12/14/1986
Born in:Barahona (Barahona)
Nationality:Dominican
Height:5' 8"
Weight:180 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$240,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:None, 25 Days
Service This Yr:25 Days
40-Man Service:None, 25 Days
Pro Service:3 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1300237.9411.119111027900.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall40100.013621.4415.097.155.566.022.29-2.9-0.2.415    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB217111434001.333.440.6191.059   
vs. RHB3112101745000.387.457.516.973   
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week200000.002.0300012 
Last Week400002.453.2511124 
April1300237.9411.1191110279 
Career1300237.9411.1191110279 
Home7002014.305.212109247 
Road600031.595.2711032 
Grass10002310.398.2151110257 
Turf300000.002.2400022 
Day200014.502.0111102 
Night1100228.689.118109177 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2012 Atlantic City - ELB251300237.9411.1191110279002.29.415-2.9-0.260
Total ELB 1300237.9411.1191110279002.29.415-2.9-0.260
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Pittsburgh - AAA2460348183.4092.2834335847114101.40.33029.60.0152
Total ELBAAA 60348183.4092.2834335847114101.40.33029.6151.7
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2012 Atlantic City - MLP130011101.00011.10.79+0.01.017
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 22, Pick 1, 253rd overall pick) by the Atlantic City Surf.
06/21/2011Was selected to the 2011 ELB Triple A All-Star Game.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 15 (17); Movement: 12 (12); Control: 11 (11).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38