04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Cal Jett #2
ELB   Atlantic City Surf
Age: 35Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Good
12-12, .500, 2.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
1201-001.2614.11205131.19
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff12131112
Movement14141314
Control13131213
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball1212
Curveball1414
 
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity89-90 Mph
Stamina2
Suggested RoleStrictly BP
Groundball Percentage55 %
Hold Runners20
Defense12
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:12
Bunt for Hit:2
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/23/2012 NPLoss, 5-71.210011
04/21/2012 DENLoss, 0-51.210011
04/19/2012 DENWin, 8-51.000022Win
04/18/2012@ SEALoss, 2-51.000001
04/14/2012 REALoss, 5-111.151101
04/13/2012 REAWin, 5-41.010001
04/11/2012 KWLoss, 3-61.221101
04/09/2012 KWLoss, 2-71.100001
04/08/2012 KWLoss, 4-50.210011
04/04/2012@ DENWin, 12-81.000001
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Very Low
Desire f. Win:Very High
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:Very High
Work Ethic:Very High
Cal Jett
Birthday:10/19/1976
Born in:Los Angeles (California)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 6"
Weight:214 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Insignificant
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$2,440,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:11 Years, 50 Days
Service This Yr:26 Days
40-Man Service:12 Years, 43 Days
Pro Service:14 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:1 option year left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1201001.2614.11222051300.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall200.012110.677.548.163.142.221.197.10.4.308    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB194100118000.211.250.263.513   
vs. RHB338110145100.242.316.333.649   
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week100000.001.2100011 
Last Week301000.003.2100034 
April1201001.2614.112220513 
Spring Training1401002.7616.116651814 
Last Year3501004.8539.037222111930 
Career4702003.8853.149242312443 
Home801001.7410.11122059 
Road400000.004.0100004 
Grass1101001.3513.112220512 
Turf100000.001.0000001 
Day401000.003.2300035 
Night800001.6910.2922028 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Atlantic City - ELB343501004.8539.037222111930001.44.3101.80.696
2012 Atlantic City - ELB351201001.2614.112220513001.19.3087.10.4380
Total ELB 4702003.8853.149242312443001.37.3108.91.0172
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 Atlantic City - MLP350280111.90939.02.31-1.0.784
2012 Atlantic City - MLP120120301.00014.11.88+0.01.017
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 49, Pick 12, 588th overall pick) by the Atlantic City Surf.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 12 (12); Movement: 14 (14); Control: 13 (13).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearWPRank
201145
YearCGRank
2011010
YearSHORank
201104

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38