04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELBAAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Tom Schall #29
ELBAAA   Pittsburgh Pirates (AC)
Age: 31Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Angry
5-10, .333, 5.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
442-104.6825.033113151.84
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff10101010
Movement8888
Control9999
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball1010
Curveball78
Changeup88
Cutter99
Forkball1010
Circle Change99
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity91-93 Mph
Stamina17
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage54 %
Hold Runners7
Defense8
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:5
Stealing Ability:4
Baserunning Inst.:5
Sacrifice Bunt:19
Bunt for Hit:2
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/25/2012 HOOLoss, 5-6X4.255571
04/20/2012@ ChaWin, 9-4X6.094445Win
04/16/2012@ TAMWin, 6-2X7.092205Win
04/12/2012@ HARLoss, 2-3X7.1103224Loss
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Normal
Loyalty:High
Desire f. Win:High
Greed:High
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Very High
Tom Schall
Birthday:10/13/1980
Born in:Newport News (Virginia)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:179 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:5 Years, 30 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:8 Years, 65 Days
Pro Service:7 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Eligible, but possibly free agent after season!
Option Years:1 option year left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
ELB Triple A 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall442104.6825.03314131131500.00250.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.00016.5611.885.404.684.081.848.20.4.381    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB439120774010.209.320.326.646   
vs. RHB57241017611100.421.469.491.960   
ELB Triple A 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week110009.644.2555071 
Last Week222004.1513.018661410 
April442104.6825.033141311315 
Last Year383881804.85207.22431411123393223 
Career4242101904.84232.227615512534106238 
Home110009.644.2555071 
Road332103.5420.128981614 
Grass332005.6017.223111111111 
Turf110102.457.11032024 
Day110102.457.11032024 
Night332005.6017.223111111111 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Pittsburgh - AAA30383881804.85207.22431411123393223111.62.35425.50.0106
2012 Pittsburgh - AAA31442104.6825.033141311315001.84.3818.20.0141
Total ELBAAA 4242101904.84232.227615512534106238111.64.35733.7110.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2012 Pittsburgh - AAAP44140501.00025.01.80+0.11.036
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 40, Pick 1, 469th overall pick) by the Atlantic City Surf.
05/18/2011Pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Garland Kestrels with 7 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
09/01/2011Injured on 08/29/2011, diagnosed with elbow inflammation, will miss 2 months.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (10); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 9 (9).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38