12/22/2011
BNN Index | | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Howard Harris #18
  
Age: 36Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Normal
 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
47103-404.7378.0991224341.58
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff6667
Movement10101011
Control15151515
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball78
Curveball22
Changeup911
Cutter89
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity84-86 Mph
Stamina5
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage55 %
Hold Runners7
Defense17
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:2
Sacrifice Bunt:8
Bunt for Hit:2
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
07/16/2012@ NPLoss, 0-01.011110
07/14/2012 KWLoss, 0-0X5.162104
07/12/2012 KWLoss, 0-00.222201
07/07/2012@ SEALoss, 0-01.000000
07/03/2012@ REALoss, 0-0X2.261120
07/02/2012@ REALoss, 0-01.010000
06/28/2012@ REALoss, 0-01.110010
06/27/2012@ REALoss, 0-0X3.275512Loss
06/28/2012@ NPLoss, 0-00.121100
06/19/2012@ ACLoss, 0-0X3.131111Loss
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Normal
Loyalty:Low
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:High
Work Ethic:Normal
Howard Harris
Birthday:12/26/1974
Born in:Milwaukee (Wisconsin)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:180 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:None, Free Agent
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:14 Years, 15 Days
Service This Yr:107 Days
40-Man Service:16 Years, 34 Days
Pro Service:17 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eagle League Baseball 2011 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall47103404.7378.099434112243400.00110.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall730.037514.3111.423.922.775.171.584.1-0.3.328    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB12237627231114110.303.358.557.916   
vs. RHB189621425201320321.328.369.503.872   
Eagle League Baseball 2011 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April1122005.2524.0291414399 
May1411103.4515.21866366 
June1650305.4026.23617165614 
July2020103.1834.033131231322 
Career47103404.7378.0994341122434 
Home1020104.3216.218983711 
Grass5292505.0485.21055048142646 
Turf911000.0014.21100085 
Day1730104.0526.23414122717 
Night4473404.4073.2823636122734 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Denver - ELB3647103404.7378.0994341122434001.58.3284.1-0.399
Total ELB 47103404.7378.0994341122434001.58.3284.1-0.399
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 Denver - MLP47107111191.94778.02.08+0.11.008
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 57, Pick 10, 682nd overall pick) by the Denver Pines.
03/19/2011Injured (back stiffness), day-to-day for 1 day.
04/22/2011Injured on 04/21/2011, diagnosed with a tender shoulder, is day-to-day.
08/22/2011Became a free agent.
Leader Boards Appearances
YearHRARank
20111210
YearCGRank
2011010
YearSHORank
201104

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, January 25th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38