04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELBAAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Allen Robinson #13
ELBAAA   Charlotte Knights (WAS)
Age: 28Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Normal
5-10, .333, 5.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
1402-004.328.1110361.68
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff12111212
Movement12121212
Control10101110
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball1111
Slider55
Splitter1313
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity90-92 Mph
Stamina2
Suggested RoleStrictly BP
Groundball Percentage53 %
Hold Runners6
Defense7
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:4
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:13
Bunt for Hit:3
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/25/2012 GARLoss, 3-71.012210
04/24/2012 GARWin, 6-51.210000Win
04/23/2012 GARLoss, 4-50.210001
04/21/2012 PITTWin, 14-90.010000
04/20/2012 PITTLoss, 4-90.100001
04/19/2012 PITTLoss, 6-140.100001
04/18/2012@ HOOLoss, 10-180.111100
04/17/2012@ HOOWin, 6-40.010000
04/16/2012@ HOOLoss, 5-60.100010
04/15/2012 HARWin, 7-60.210000
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very High
Loyalty:Low
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:Low
Intelligence:Low
Work Ethic:Low
Allen Robinson
Birthday:02/07/1984
Born in:Bakersfield (California)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 5"
Weight:193 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$836,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:4 Years, 33 Days
Service This Yr:1 Day
40-Man Service:5 Years, 60 Days
Pro Service:7 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Option Years:Last option year
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
ELB Triple A 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1402004.328.1114403600.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall300.014015.1211.886.483.242.481.683.20.3.379    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB219100123000.429.478.476.954   
vs. RHB142100313000.143.200.214.414   
ELB Triple A 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week301005.403.1322011 
Last Week700004.502.0411012 
April1402004.328.11144036 
Career1402004.328.11144036 
Home901004.775.2833025 
Road501003.382.2311011 
Grass1402004.328.11144036 
Day300009.001.0411011 
Night1102003.687.1733025 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Boston - ELB275600003.0338.228151331827001.19.2239.90.4132
Total ELB 5600003.0338.228151331827001.19.2239.90.4132
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2012 Charlotte - AAA281402004.328.11144036001.68.3793.20.0153
Total ELBAAA 1402004.328.11144036001.68.3793.2152.5
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Boston - ELB27600003.385.1322116000.75.1820.00.00
Total ELB 600003.385.1322116000.75.1820.0118.5
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 Boston - MLP560260801.00038.21.86-0.5.907
2012 Charlotte - AAAP140040401.0008.14.32+0.11.036
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 45, Pick 1, 529th overall pick) by the Boston Pilgrims.
08/19/2011Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $836,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 12 (12); Movement: 12 (12); Control: 10 (10).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearGRank
2011565
YearHLDRank
2011136
YearRARank
2011565
YearCGRank
201109
YearSHORank
201102

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38