04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELBAAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Jason Marshall #22
ELBAAA   Pittsburgh Pirates (AC)
Age: 27Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Very Unhappy
5-10, .333, 5.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
400-016.754.041021.00
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff13131313
Movement11101111
Control12121212
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Slider1414
Changeup1515
Cutter1313
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity90-92 Mph
Stamina6
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage51 %
Hold Runners3
Defense7
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:3
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:11
Bunt for Hit:2
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/23/2012 HOOWin, 13-91.033300
04/20/2012@ ChaWin, 9-40.100000
04/18/2012@ TAMLoss, 7-81.110001
04/16/2012@ TAMWin, 6-21.100001Save
04/09/2012 KWLoss, 2-70.234010
04/08/2012 KWLoss, 4-50.122200
04/05/2012@ NPWin, 8-21.120001
04/04/2012@ DENWin, 12-80.100000Win
04/03/2012@ DENLoss, 2-41.010001
04/01/2012@ DENLoss, 1-61.011111
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:Low
Work Ethic:High
Jason Marshall
Birthday:06/03/1984
Born in:Orange (New Jersey)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 5"
Weight:201 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$360,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:3 Years, 51 Days
Service This Yr:11 Days
40-Man Service:3 Years, 66 Days
Pro Service:6 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Option Years:2 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall601005.794.297312300.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall100.06021.2217.365.793.865.992.36-0.0-0.1.444    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB74100302000.571.571.7141.286   
vs. RHB155101421100.333.389.600.989   
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April601005.794.2973123 
Spring Training1700101.6621.214540917 
Last Year400006.003.0642102 
Career1001005.877.215115225 
Home2000018.001.0562110 
Road401002.453.2411013 
Grass601005.794.2973123 
Day2000020.261.1333111 
Night401000.003.1640012 
ELB Triple A 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall400016.754.043310200.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall40100.04111.259.004.500.006.201.000.4-0.1.231    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB81100000000.125.125.250.375   
vs. RHB83001302001.375.444.7501.194   
ELB Triple A 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week1000027.001.0333100 
Last Week300010.003.0100002 
April400016.754.0433102 
Last Year3303322.5239.132141131040 
Career3703332.9143.136171441042 
Home1000027.001.0333100 
Road300010.003.0100002 
Grass400016.754.0433102 
Night400016.754.0433102 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Atlantic City - ELB26400006.003.0642102002.00.385-0.3-0.178
2012 Atlantic City - ELB27601005.794.2973123002.36.444-0.0-0.182
Total ELB 1001005.877.215115225002.22.419-0.3-0.181
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Pittsburgh - AAA263303322.5239.132141131040001.07.28414.00.0205
2012 Pittsburgh - AAA27400016.754.0433102001.00.2310.40.098
Total ELBAAA 3703332.9143.136171441042001.06.27814.5195.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 Atlantic City - MLP4000000.0003.00.000.0.000
2012 Atlantic City - MLP6000000.0004.20.000.0.000
2012 Pittsburgh - AAAP40120301.0004.06.75+0.01.036
2012 Pittsburgh - AAALF55900101.90043.01.88-1.1.854
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 45, Pick 12, 540th overall pick) by the Atlantic City Surf.
08/19/2011Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $360,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 13 (13); Movement: 10 (11); Control: 12 (12).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearCGRank
2011010
YearSHORank
201104

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38