04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Logan Baker #20
ELB   Denver Pines
Age: 24Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Good
8-16, .333, 5.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
662-103.6035.034119161.51
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff1091110
Movement17161817
Control10101010
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Slider1111
Curveball55
Changeup1010
Sinker1313
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity90-92 Mph
Stamina12
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage67 %
Hold Runners8
Defense12
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:6
Stealing Ability:12
Baserunning Inst.:8
Sacrifice Bunt:10
Bunt for Hit:3
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/24/2012 SEALoss, 6-13X3.243343
04/21/2012@ ACWin, 5-0X7.020026Win
04/17/2012 KWLoss, 2-7X5.064450Loss
04/10/2012@ REALoss, 6-8X6.0115530
04/05/2012@ SEALoss, 4-5X7.163125
04/01/2012 ACWin, 6-1X6.051132Win
03/25/2012 KWLoss, 5-7X0.025530Loss
03/22/2012@ ACLoss, 1-7X4.052224Loss
03/18/2012@ REAWin, 9-2X4.010003Win
03/15/2012 KWLoss, 6-8X2.276521Loss
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Normal
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:Very Low
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Low
Logan Baker
Birthday:09/05/1987
Born in:North Pekin (Illinois)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:200 lbs
Local Popularity:Well Known
National Pop.:Fair
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$240,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:1 Year, 26 Days
Service This Yr:26 Days
40-Man Service:1 Year, 26 Days
Pro Service:2 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall662103.6035.03416141191600.00350.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.00013.638.744.114.894.111.518.10.5.300    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB61247211272210.393.443.6231.066   
vs. RHB661040041214020.152.282.212.494   
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week110007.363.2433043 
Last Week221103.0012.0844076 
April662103.6035.034161411916 
Spring Training772306.3522.229171631113 
Last Year23238704.05129.0136665866965 
Career292910803.95164.0170827278881 
Home331104.9114.215880125 
Road331002.6620.119861711 
Grass552104.2327.228131301711 
Turf110001.237.1631125 
Day331105.2917.02210100112 
Night331002.0018.012641814 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Denver - ELB2323238704.05129.0136665866965001.59.30716.91.4115
2012 Denver - ELB24662103.6035.034161411916001.51.3008.10.5132
Total ELB 292910803.95164.0170827278881001.57.30525.01.8119
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 Denver - MLP232382723501.000129.02.44+0.61.042
2012 Denver - MLP660100111.90935.02.57-0.4.932
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 4, Pick 3, 39th overall pick) by the Denver Pines.
01/02/2011Named the #20 prospect in the ELB
04/01/2011Named the #29 prospect in the ELB
06/04/2011Injured (cold), day-to-day for 3 days.
08/22/2011Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $240,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (10); Movement: 17 (17); Control: 9 (9).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearSHRank
201178
YearGSRank
2011231
YearWRank
201187
YearLRank
201177
YearWinning %Rank
2011.53310
YearIPRank
2011129.06
YearBFRank
20115834
YearBBRank
2011691
YearWPRank
201191
YearERARank
20114.0510
YearBABIPRank
2011.3078
YearHR/9Rank
20110.423
YearH/9Rank
20119.499
YearQSRank
2011134
YearCGRank
2011010
YearCGPRank
2011.0008
YearSHORank
201104
YearGB%Rank
20110.672

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38