04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELBAAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Tsuneari Yoshikawa #41
ELBAAA   Hoover Thunder Wolves (NP)
Age: 30Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Angry
9-6, .600, 1.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
331-103.5018.01824191.22
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff12121212
Movement7777
Control8888
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball1616
Slider66
Changeup1415
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity93-95 Mph
Stamina7
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage46 %
Hold Runners6
Defense6
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:4
Bunt for Hit:2
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/20/2012 HARWin, 6-0X6.1400110Win
04/15/2012@ TAMLoss, 3-5X4.265405Loss
04/10/2012@ GARWin, 4-3X7.083334
03/17/2012 REALoss, 1-31.000001
03/11/2012@ REAWin, 12-11.010001
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very High
Loyalty:Low
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:High
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:High
Tsuneari Yoshikawa
Birthday:07/06/1981
Born in:Fukuyama (Hiroshima)
Nationality:Japanese
Height:6' 1"
Weight:181 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$360,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:4 Years, 84 Days
Service This Yr:1 Day
40-Man Service:5 Years, 59 Days
Pro Service:7 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Option Years:1 option year left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
ELB Triple A 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall331103.5018.01887241900.00266.7
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.00011.509.009.502.003.371.228.40.6.333    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB3711300438000.297.350.378.728   
vs. RHB3272024111101.219.257.469.726   
ELB Triple A 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week221103.2711.010541115 
April331103.5018.018872419 
Last Year39117113.49105.27945411032129 
Career42148213.49123.29753481236148 
Home111000.006.14000110 
Road220105.4011.21487239 
Grass331103.5018.018872419 
Night331103.5018.018872419 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 North Pole - ELB29731006.3020.03215145815002.00.397-2.0-0.174
Total ELB 731006.3020.03215145815002.00.397-2.0-0.174
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Hoover - AAA2939117113.49105.27945411032129001.05.27734.70.0148
2012 Hoover - AAA30331103.5018.018872419001.22.3338.40.0188
Total ELBAAA 42148213.49123.29753481236148001.08.28643.2153.6
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 North Pole - MLP73230501.00020.02.25+0.01.008
2012 Hoover - AAAP33130401.00018.02.00-0.4.777
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 45, Pick 8, 536th overall pick) by the Detroit Penguins.
02/02/2011Released by the Detroit Penguins.
03/12/2011Signed a minor league contract with the North Pole Santas organization.
08/19/2011Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $360,000 through arbitration.
09/15/2011Injured (sore shoulder), out for one week.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 12 (12); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 8 (8).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearCGRank
2011010
YearSHORank
201104

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38