04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELBAAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Miguel Chávez #26
ELBAAA   Hilmar-Irwin Rebels (SB)
Age: 34Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Angry
2-13, .133, 10.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
551-307.3024.236314252.03
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff98109
Movement12111212
Control9899
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball99
Slider1212
Changeup89
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity90-92 Mph
Stamina13
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage60 %
Hold Runners17
Defense13
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:3
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:5
Sacrifice Bunt:6
Bunt for Hit:3
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/24/2012 LEXLoss, 2-19X5.278624Loss
04/20/2012@ AURLoss, 5-9X5.142225
04/17/2012 DELLoss, 4-44X4.074235Loss
04/14/2012@ WUWin, 17-10X5.1106627Win
04/10/2012 CSLoss, 10-22X4.188454Loss
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Very Low
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:Low
Intelligence:High
Work Ethic:Very Low
Miguel Chávez
Birthday:09/12/1977
Born in:Pocrí (Coclé)
Nationality:Panamanian
Height:6' 1"
Weight:204 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:9 Years, 21 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:10 Years, 70 Days
Pro Service:12 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
ELB Triple A 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall551307.3024.23628203142500.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.00018.2413.149.125.114.462.031.70.4.402    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB501330213812000.260.362.440.802   
vs. RHB602350115613200.383.426.517.943   
ELB Triple A 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week110109.535.2786224 
Last Week220103.869.111640510 
April551307.3024.236282031425 
Last Year26269504.64141.215387731050131 
Career313110805.03166.1189115931364156 
Home330307.7114.022201221013 
Road221006.7510.214881412 
Grass551307.3024.236282031425 
Day1110010.135.11066127 
Night440306.5219.126221421218 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Hilmar-Irwin - AAA3326269504.64141.215387731050131001.43.33319.90.0122
2012 Hilmar-Irwin - AAA34551307.3024.236282031425002.03.4021.70.090
Total ELBAAA 313110805.03166.1189115931364156001.52.34421.6117.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2012 Hilmar-Irwin - AAAP55100101.00015.00.60+0.01.036
2012 Hilmar-Irwin - AAARF55810112.81853.21.51+0.51.078
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 50, Pick 7, 595th overall pick) by the San Benito Greyhounds.
07/26/2011Injured on 07/22/2011, diagnosed with shoulder inflammation, will miss 8 weeks.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 12 (12); Control: 9 (9).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38