04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P James Peterson #15
ELB   Washington Nationals
Age: 37Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Normal
14-10, .583, 3.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
550-205.3223.226110151.52
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff99910
Movement12121213
Control98910
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball78
Slider34
Curveball79
Changeup810
Splitter910
Forkball910
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity85-87 Mph
Stamina7
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage52 %
Hold Runners15
Defense8
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:7
Baserunning Inst.:7
Sacrifice Bunt:20
Bunt for Hit:1
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/24/2012@ WPLoss, 1-4X4.252224Loss
04/19/2012 DETWin, 3-2X6.230031
04/13/2012@ SPRLoss, 2-3X4.052202
04/08/2012@ SBLoss, 2-5X5.154245Loss
04/03/2012@ DETLoss, 9-10X3.088813
03/25/2012@ SBLoss, 2-4X4.052241
03/20/2012 SBLoss, 3-9X4.065402Loss
03/15/2012@ SBWin, 5-3X4.062240
03/09/2012 SBWin, 13-2X4.031132Win
03/04/2012@ SBWin, 11-9X4.045352
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:High
Loyalty:Very Low
Desire f. Win:High
Greed:Very High
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Normal
James Peterson
Birthday:10/29/1974
Born in:Golden Gate (Florida)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 6"
Weight:195 lbs
Local Popularity:Well Known
National Pop.:Insignificant
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$5,040,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:11 Years, 58 Days
Service This Yr:26 Days
40-Man Service:14 Years, 52 Days
Pro Service:16 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall550205.3223.22616141101500.00120.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.00014.079.895.703.803.621.521.10.5.309    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB4713101876000.277.370.362.732   
vs. RHB5013200839011.260.315.300.615   
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week110103.864.2522024 
Last Week110000.006.2300031 
April550205.3223.226161411015 
Spring Training551105.4020.02415124167 
Last Year191911202.42104.187312864469 
Career242411402.95128.0113474275484 
Home110000.006.2300031 
Road440207.4117.02316141714 
Grass440105.6819.02114121811 
Turf110103.864.2522024 
Day220203.6010.01064069 
Night330006.5913.2161010146 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Boston - ELB36191911202.42104.187312864469001.26.26933.92.1166
2012 Washington - ELB37550205.3223.226161411015001.52.3091.10.590
Total ELB 242411402.95128.0113474275484001.30.27734.92.6152
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Boston - ELB362202010.808.1171010136002.40.5000.00.00
Total ELB 2202010.808.1171010136002.40.5000.037.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 Boston - MLP191921721901.000104.11.64+0.11.008
2012 Washington - MLP5526091.88923.23.04-0.9.791
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 14, Pick 12, 168th overall pick) by the Boston Pilgrims.
05/18/2011Was selected to the 2011 Eagle League Baseball All-Star Game.
08/11/2011Wins the 2011 ELB PIL Steve Carlton Award.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (10); Movement: 13 (13); Control: 9 (10).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearSHRank
201191
YearWRank
2011111
YearWinning %Rank
2011.8461
YearBBRank
2011446
YearWPRank
201171
YearERARank
20112.421
YearBABIPRank
2011.2693
YearWHIPRank
20111.269
YearRA/9Rank
201111.739
YearHR/9Rank
20110.522
YearH/9Rank
20117.502
YearVORPRank
201133.93
YearCGRank
201109
YearCGPRank
2011.0007
YearSHORank
201102
YearGB%Rank
20110.5610

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38