04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Del 'Baby Bull' Stares #80
ELB   North Pole Santas
Age: 35Bats: SThrows: RMorale: Great
13-11, .542, 1.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
552-202.4533.04115371.39
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff16151716
Movement18171818
Control19181919
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Curveball1920
Changeup1414
Sinker1515
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity92-94 Mph
Stamina12
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage73 %
Hold Runners6
Defense10
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:3
Baserunning Inst.:3
Sacrifice Bunt:10
Bunt for Hit:1
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/22/2012@ ACLoss, 0-2X7.072238Loss
04/17/2012@ REAWin, 5-3X8.081009Win
04/11/2012 SEAWin, 1-0X8.070029
04/06/2012 ACLoss, 2-4X3.084403Loss
04/01/2012@ KWWin, 6-3X7.0113308Win
03/23/2012 KWLoss, 1-3X4.031015
03/19/2012@ ACLoss, 7-12X2.297501Loss
03/15/2012@ SEALoss, 3-5X4.020013
03/10/2012@ DENLoss, 6-8X4.072205
03/06/2012 REAWin, 3-2X4.041103
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Very Low
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:Very High
Work Ethic:Low
Del Stares
Birthday:01/05/1977
Born in:Augusta (Georgia)
Nationality:American
Height:5' 8"
Weight:182 lbs
Local Popularity:Extremely Popular
National Pop.:Extremely Popular
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$12,600,000
Signed Through:2014 Season
Major Service:11 Years, 32 Days
Service This Yr:26 Days
40-Man Service:13 Years, 67 Days
Pro Service:14 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall552202.4533.041109153700.00480.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.00012.5511.1810.091.361.721.3911.91.7.417    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB64224005514100.344.386.406.792   
vs. RHB70190015023020.271.271.314.586   
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week110102.577.0722038 
Last Week111000.008.0810009 
April552202.4533.0411091537 
Spring Training660103.1822.2271180221 
Last Year222213502.44147.21374440318148 
Career272715702.44180.21785449423185 
Home220103.2711.015440212 
Road332102.0522.026651325 
Grass552202.4533.0411091537 
Day111003.867.01133108 
Night441202.0826.030760529 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 North Pole - ELB34222213502.44147.21374440318148111.05.32947.87.4191
2012 North Pole - ELB35552202.4533.0411091537001.39.41711.91.7194
Total ELB 272715702.44180.21785449423185111.11.34659.89.1192
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 North Pole - ELB34333002.0821.220550214001.02.3130.00.00
Total ELB 333002.0821.220550214001.02.3130.0224.5
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 North Pole - MLP222211292411.976147.22.44+0.61.040
2012 North Pole - MLP55340701.00033.01.91+0.01.017
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 1, Pick 7, 7th overall pick) by the North Pole Santas.
05/18/2011Was selected to the 2011 Eagle League Baseball All-Star Game.
06/04/2011Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Denver Pines with 10 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
07/28/2011Won the 2011 Eagle League Baseball Round 2 with the North Pole Santas!
08/11/2011Wins the 2011 ELB PAL Steve Carlton Award.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 16 (16); Movement: 18 (18); Control: 18 (19).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearSHRank
201194
YearGSRank
2011222
YearWRank
2011131
YearWinning %Rank
2011.7221
YearIPRank
2011147.22
YearBFRank
20115903
YearKRank
20111481
YearERARank
20112.441
YearWHIPRank
20111.051
YearK/BBRank
20118.221
YearRA/9Rank
20119.691
YearHR/9Rank
20110.181
YearH/9Rank
20118.352
YearBB/9Rank
20111.101
YearK/9Rank
20119.021
YearVORPRank
201147.81
YearQSRank
2011162
YearQSPRank
2011.7272
YearCGRank
201115
YearCGPRank
2011.0457
YearSHORank
201112
YearGB%Rank
20110.711
YearWARRank
20117.41

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38