04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Elliott Woods #24
ELB   Los Angeles Stars
Age: 32Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Great
13-11, .542, 4.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
330-107.3012.1181651.95
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff9999
Movement12121212
Control11111111
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball1111
Curveball99
Splitter1111
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity91-93 Mph
Stamina15
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage57 %
Hold Runners12
Defense14
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:6
Stealing Ability:8
Baserunning Inst.:11
Sacrifice Bunt:8
Bunt for Hit:3
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/25/2012@ SPRWin, 6-3X6.283233
04/20/2012 WPLoss, 5-11X2.277512Loss
04/04/2012@ WPWin, 8-6X3.035320
03/22/2012@ DETWin, 7-4X4.022211Win
03/17/2012 DETWin, 7-1X4.011121Win
03/10/2012@ SBLoss, 7-8X3.056630
03/04/2012@ SPRLoss, 1-2X4.011102
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:High
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Low
Intelligence:Low
Work Ethic:Normal
Elliott Woods
Birthday:01/05/1980
Born in:Rochester (Minnesota)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 5"
Weight:197 lbs
Local Popularity:Fair
National Pop.:Fair
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$3,200,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:9 Years, 27 Days
Service This Yr:26 Days
40-Man Service:9 Years, 27 Days
Pro Service:10 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension:$65,500,000 total for 5 years
Drafted:-
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall330107.3012.118151016500.00133.3
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.00019.7013.143.654.385.631.95-1.50.1.347    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB229600520001.409.480.6821.162   
vs. RHB3392011045102.273.375.424.799   
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week110002.706.2832033 
Last Week1101016.882.2775012 
April330107.3012.1181510165 
Spring Training442006.0015.091010364 
Last Year19197503.40119.0125554573874 
Career22227603.77131.1143705584479 
Home1101016.882.2775012 
Road220004.669.21185153 
Grass220106.759.115107045 
Turf110009.003.0353120 
Day2201012.715.210128132 
Night110002.706.2832033 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Los Angeles - ELB3119197503.40119.0125554573874001.37.30728.23.2118
2012 Los Angeles - ELB32330107.3012.1181510165001.95.347-1.50.165
Total ELB 22227603.77131.1143705584479001.42.31226.73.3113
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 Los Angeles - MLP19198140231.957119.01.66+0.11.008
2012 Los Angeles - MLP33030301.00012.12.19+0.01.017
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 25, Pick 4, 292nd overall pick) by the Los Angeles Stars.
05/18/2011Was selected to the 2011 Eagle League Baseball All-Star Game.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 12 (12); Control: 11 (11).
02/04/2012Signed a 5-year contract extension worth a total of $65,500,000 with the Los Angeles Stars organization.
04/07/2012Injured (undisclosed injury), out for 1-2 weeks.
Leader Boards Appearances
YearSHRank
201177
YearWinning %Rank
2011.5835
YearIPRank
2011119.08
YearBFRank
20115157
YearWPRank
201171
YearERARank
20113.407
YearHR/9Rank
20110.535
YearVORPRank
201128.27
YearQSRank
2011136
YearQSPRank
2011.6844
YearCGRank
201109
YearCGPRank
2011.0007
YearSHORank
201102
YearWARRank
20113.27

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38