04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Robert Mitchell #42
ELB   Reading Ravens
Age: 32Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Good
13-11, .542, - GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
1111-006.0616.11836201.47
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff19172019
Movement14131514
Control8788
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball1919
Slider1515
 
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity95-97 Mph
Stamina7
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage55 %
Hold Runners1
Defense10
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:4
Baserunning Inst.:3
Sacrifice Bunt:12
Bunt for Hit:3
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/23/2012 KWLoss, 1-73.030003
04/20/2012@ SEAWin, 17-13X6.186646Win
04/16/2012 NPWin, 9-31.000012
04/13/2012@ ACLoss, 4-50.200001
04/11/2012 DENWin, 5-21.000001
04/10/2012 DENWin, 8-60.200000
04/09/2012 DENLoss, 1-81.000003
04/05/2012@ KWLoss, 5-130.243311
04/04/2012 SEAWin, 7-30.220001
04/03/2012 SEALoss, 5-80.112200
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:High
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:Very High
Work Ethic:High
Robert Mitchell
Birthday:03/29/1980
Born in:Merritt Island (Florida)
Nationality:American
Height:5' 10"
Weight:202 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$4,500,000
Signed Through:2013 Season
Major Service:8 Years, 51 Days
Service This Yr:26 Days
40-Man Service:8 Years, 51 Days
Pro Service:10 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1111006.0616.1181111362000.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall300.010113.229.9211.023.314.241.47-0.60.1.357    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB237012736000.304.385.6521.037   
vs. RHB42110014314010.262.311.333.644   
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week100000.003.0300003 
Last Week211007.367.1866158 
April1111006.0616.11811113620 
Spring Training1501003.3221.2218811132 
Last Year3913274.0540.033181832149 
Career5024274.6356.151292962769 
Home700002.357.26221110 
Road411009.358.212992510 
Grass900005.009.010552212 
Turf211007.367.1866148 
Day400000.003.1000015 
Night711007.6213.01811113515 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Reading - ELB313913274.0540.033181832149001.35.3235.60.7115
2012 Reading - ELB321111006.0616.11811113620001.47.357-0.60.179
Total ELB 5024274.6356.151292962769001.38.3335.00.9105
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Reading - ELB31200000.002.0000001000.00.0000.00.00
Total ELB 200000.002.0000001000.00.0000.0999.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 Reading - MLP39115171.85740.01.35+0.51.210
2012 Reading - MLP111050501.00016.12.76+0.01.017
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 24, Pick 8, 284th overall pick) by the Reading Ravens.
05/18/2011Was selected to the 2011 Eagle League Baseball All-Star Game.
06/05/2011Signed a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $9,000,000 with the Reading Ravens organization.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 19 (20); Movement: 15 (15); Control: 8 (8).
03/24/2012Injured (mild oblique strain), day-to-day for 2 days.
Leader Boards Appearances
YearSVRank
201177
YearGFRank
20111310
YearCGRank
2011010
YearSHORank
201104

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38