04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Carl 'The Rebel' McJames #48
ELB   Reading Ravens
Age: 34Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Very Good
13-11, .542, - GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
1202-060.6613.2804160.88
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff20202020
Movement18161918
Control20192020
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Slider2020
Sinker1919
 
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity96-98 Mph
Stamina7
Suggested RoleBP/Emergency SP
Groundball Percentage65 %
Hold Runners7
Defense11
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:3
Stealing Ability:9
Baserunning Inst.:9
Sacrifice Bunt:17
Bunt for Hit:2
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/25/2012@ DENLoss, 5-71.000001
04/22/2012 KWWin, 8-71.221113Save
04/21/2012@ SEAWin, 10-72.020022Win
04/18/2012 NPWin, 1-01.010002Save
04/16/2012 NPWin, 9-31.000001
04/12/2012@ ACWin, 4-11.000001Save
04/11/2012 DENWin, 5-21.010001Save
04/10/2012 DENWin, 8-62.020011Win
04/08/2012 DENWin, 6-31.000001Save
04/05/2012@ KWLoss, 5-130.200000
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Normal
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:High
Greed:Very Low
Intelligence:Very High
Work Ethic:Very High
Carl McJames
Birthday:04/05/1978
Born in:Santa Clarita (California)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 6"
Weight:222 lbs
Local Popularity:Extremely Popular
National Pop.:Extremely Popular
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$11,500,000
Signed Through:2013 Season
Major Service:10 Years, 67 Days
Service This Yr:26 Days
40-Man Service:10 Years, 72 Days
Pro Service:11 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:1 option year left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1202060.6613.2811041600.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall60100.012117.905.2710.542.631.300.887.70.6.258    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB183100107000.167.167.222.389   
vs. RHB295000049010.172.273.172.445   
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week200013.382.2211014 
Last Week301010.004.0300025 
April1202060.6613.28110416 
Spring Training1202041.0217.28221430 
Last Year30011200.8930.122431140 
Career42031260.8244.030541556 
Home801051.009.06110212 
Road401010.004.2200024 
Grass1101060.7711.26110214 
Turf101000.002.0200022 
Day402011.356.2611047 
Night800050.007.0200009 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Reading - ELB3330011200.8930.122431140000.76.31815.01.3524
2012 Reading - ELB341202060.6613.28110416000.88.2587.70.6724
Total ELB 42031260.8244.030541556000.80.29922.71.9586
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Reading - ELB33100000.002.0100005000.50.5000.00.00
Total ELB 100000.002.0100005000.50.5000.0999.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 Reading - MLP300110201.00030.10.59+0.01.008
2012 Reading - MLP120030301.00013.21.98+0.01.017
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 5, Pick 5, 53rd overall pick) by the Reading Ravens.
04/14/2011Injured on 04/10/2011, diagnosed with a rotator cuff strain, will miss 4 weeks.
04/20/2011Signed a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $23,000,000 with the Reading Ravens organization.
07/01/2011Wins the ELB PAL Pitcher of the Month Award.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 20 (20); Movement: 18 (18); Control: 20 (20).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearSVRank
2011204
YearGFRank
2011255
YearCGRank
2011010
YearSHORank
201104

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38