04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Todd Thompson #12
ELB   San Benito Greyhounds
Age: 29Bats: RThrows: LMorale: Very Good
17-7, .708, - GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
773-304.6335.036520311.60
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff13141213
Movement15151515
Control12131212
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball1313
Slider1111
Curveball1111
Changeup1212
Splitter89
Forkball1313
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity91-93 Mph
Stamina12
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage58 %
Hold Runners15
Defense9
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:6
Stealing Ability:5
Baserunning Inst.:3
Sacrifice Bunt:8
Bunt for Hit:2
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/23/2012@ LALoss, 4-14X3.066612Loss
04/20/2012 SPRWin, 8-6X5.065456Win
04/16/2012@ DETWin, 8-2X6.030016Win
04/12/2012@ WPWin, 4-3X4.140016
04/09/2012 WASLoss, 0-7X4.273332Loss
04/05/2012 LAWin, 6-2X7.032255Win
04/01/2012@ SPRLoss, 4-11X5.077344Loss
03/23/2012 DETLoss, 1-2X4.050012
03/20/2012@ WASWin, 9-3X4.043012Win
03/16/2012@ LAWin, 5-4X4.051106Win
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:High
Loyalty:High
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:Very High
Intelligence:Very Low
Work Ethic:Normal
Todd Thompson
Birthday:08/05/1982
Born in:Brooklyn (New York)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 4"
Weight:214 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Insignificant
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$3,000,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:3 Years, 70 Days
Service This Yr:26 Days
40-Man Service:6 Years, 14 Days
Pro Service:7 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Option Years:1 option year left
Contract Extension:$7,060,000 total for 2 years
Drafted:-
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall773304.6335.03623185203100.00228.6
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.00014.669.267.975.145.091.604.70.2.307    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB3971101310000.179.238.256.495   
vs. RHB9829605221721111.296.402.510.912   
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week1101018.003.0666212 
Last Week222003.2711.09541612 
April773304.6335.036231852031 
Spring Training663000.7524.024720420 
Last Year21219705.13126.1153797294693 
Career2828121005.02161.1189102901466124 
Home332104.8616.21610911313 
Road441204.4218.1201394718 
Grass663305.2830.232231851925 
Turf110000.004.1400016 
Day331205.7914.0161394612 
Night442103.8621.02010911419 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 San Benito - ELB2821219705.13126.1153797294693001.58.3504.12.878
2012 San Benito - ELB29773304.6335.036231852031001.60.3074.70.2103
Total ELB 2828121005.02161.1189102901466124001.58.3428.83.183
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 San Benito - MLP21216220291.966126.11.99+0.61.044
2012 San Benito - MLP773811101.00035.02.83+0.11.017
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 3, Pick 6, 30th overall pick) by the San Benito Greyhounds.
08/19/2011Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $3,000,000 through arbitration.
12/06/2011Signed a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $7,060,000 with the San Benito Greyhounds organization.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 13 (13); Movement: 14 (15); Control: 12 (12).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearSHRank
201177
YearGSRank
2011213
YearWRank
201194
YearLRank
201179
YearWinning %Rank
2011.5636
YearIPRank
2011126.16
YearBFRank
20115794
YearBBRank
2011464
YearKRank
2011937
YearHR/9Rank
20110.648
YearK/9Rank
20116.639
YearCGRank
201109
YearCGPRank
2011.0007
YearSHORank
201102
YearGB%Rank
20110.578
YearWARRank
20112.910

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38