07/28/2011
BNN Index | ELB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Vicente Genovez #15
ELB   North Pole Santas
Age: 40Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Great
54-42, .563, 6.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
631-207.0714.01521562.14
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff7778
Movement12131213
Control8989
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball88
Curveball89
Changeup89
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity87-89 Mph
Stamina8
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage57 %
Hold Runners17
Defense12
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:2
Sacrifice Bunt:6
Bunt for Hit:1
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
06/26/2011 ACLoss, 4-150.111110
06/11/2011@ ACWin, 13-71.211121
06/05/2011 DENLoss, 3-70.220000
05/29/2011 GARLoss, 2-4X7.072103
05/24/2011 PITTLoss, 3-4X7.231136
05/19/2011 LINLoss, 2-64.174334Loss
05/18/2011 JCLoss, 0-380.010000
05/17/2011 JCLoss, 8-340.100000
05/16/2011 JCLoss, 3-60.200000
05/15/2011@ LENLoss, 0-121.010010
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:High
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Low
Intelligence:Very High
Work Ethic:Normal
Vicente Genovez
Birthday:03/06/1971
Born in:San Francisco de Macorís (Duarte)
Nationality:Dominican
Height:5' 11"
Weight:195 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$240,000
Signed Through:2011 Season
Major Service:15 Years, 99 Days
Service This Yr:61 Days
40-Man Service:15 Years, 99 Days
Pro Service:16 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:2 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eagle League Baseball 2011 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall631207.0714.0151111215600.00133.3
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.03119.299.643.869.647.412.14-2.6-0.3.302    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB166101333010.375.474.6251.099   
vs. RHB3591018123100.257.438.371.809   
Eagle League Baseball 2011 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April331207.1511.111992125 
June300006.752.2422031 
Spring Training550409.9815.12217173117 
Career631207.0714.01511112156 
Home311002.577.0722150 
Road3202011.577.08991106 
Grass521104.8513.011771144 
Turf1101036.001.0444112 
Day4101014.733.2866143 
Night221104.3510.17551113 
ELB Triple A 2011 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall220001.2314.2103203900.002100.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.0007.986.145.521.842.590.897.40.6.233    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB174100221000.235.316.294.610   
vs. RHB356100118000.171.194.200.394   
ELB Triple A 2011 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
May220001.2314.21032039 
Career220001.2314.21032039 
Home220001.2314.21032039 
Grass220001.2314.21032039 
Night220001.2314.21032039 
ELB Double A 2011 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall711105.0616.0201090101200.001100.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall100.06117.4411.256.755.633.761.881.80.2.351    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB205400434001.250.375.450.825   
vs. RHB4915100678000.306.393.327.719   
ELB Double A 2011 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
May711105.0616.02010901012 
Career711105.0616.02010901012 
Home400105.065.1843034 
Road311005.0610.21266078 
Grass711105.0616.02010901012 
Night711105.0616.02010901012 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Denver - ELB40331207.1511.111992125002.03.273-2.2-0.361
2011 North Pole - ELB40300006.752.2422031002.63.400-0.4-0.064
2011 Total - ELB40631207.0714.01511112156002.14.302-2.6-0.30
Total ELB 631207.0714.01511112156002.14.302-2.6-0.361
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Louisville - AA40711105.0616.02010901012001.88.3511.80.0107
2011 Hoover - AAA40220001.2314.21032039000.89.2337.40.0394
Total ELBAAA 220001.2314.21032039000.89.2337.4394.3
Total ELBAA 711105.0616.02010901012001.88.3511.8107.3
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 North Pole - MLP3000000.0002.20.000.0.000
2011 Denver - MLP33031301.00011.12.38+0.01.008
2011 Hoover - AAAP22030301.00014.21.84+0.11.051
2011 Louisville - AAP71010101.00016.00.56+0.01.059
2011 Louisville - AALF1130041.7509.03.00-1.2.657
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 54, Pick 3, 639th overall pick) by the Denver Pines.
04/26/2011Released by the Denver Pines.
05/13/2011Signed a minor league contract with the North Pole Santas organization.
06/27/2011Injured on 06/26/2011, diagnosed with a sore back, is day-to-day.
07/11/2011Injured (strep throat), out for 4 days.
07/28/2011Won the 2011 Eagle League Baseball Round 2 with the North Pole Santas!
Leader Boards Appearances
YearCGRank
2011010
YearSHORank
201104

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Tuesday, November 29th, 2011 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38