04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Russ Moore #26
ELB   Key West Manatees
Age: 28Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Good
14-10, .583, - GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
1100-053.7714.11421131.05
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff18152018
Movement18172019
Control1091110
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Slider1818
Sinker1818
 
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity95-97 Mph
Stamina4
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage69 %
Hold Runners6
Defense13
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:2
Baserunning Inst.:6
Sacrifice Bunt:6
Bunt for Hit:3
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/25/2012 ACLoss, 2-122.011111
04/24/2012@ REAWin, 2-11.021101Save
04/22/2012@ REALoss, 7-81.010000
04/20/2012@ NPWin, 13-41.021100
04/14/2012 SEALoss, 2-42.020001
04/11/2012@ ACWin, 6-31.000002Save
04/10/2012@ ACWin, 6-51.000001Save
04/07/2012 REAWin, 8-42.131102Save
04/06/2012 REALoss, 4-122.010004
04/04/2012 NPLoss, 5-90.122200
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:High
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:High
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:High
Russ Moore
Birthday:12/24/1983
Born in:Oakland (California)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:200 lbs
Local Popularity:Popular
National Pop.:Well Known
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$3,265,625
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:4 Years, 31 Days
Service This Yr:26 Days
40-Man Service:4 Years, 31 Days
Pro Service:6 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1100053.7714.11466211300.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall50100.011119.428.798.160.633.411.053.30.3.293    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB279111215000.333.357.556.913   
vs. RHB295101408000.172.172.310.483   
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week300014.504.0422112 
Last Week100009.001.0211000 
April1100053.7714.114662113 
Spring Training1001140.8410.27210617 
Last Year45021122.8450.234171613160 
Career56021173.0565.048232233273 
Home600023.869.1944119 
Road500033.605.0522104 
Grass1100053.7714.114662113 
Day300005.403.1522101 
Night800053.2711.09441112 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Key West - ELB2745021122.8450.234171613160001.28.28014.51.2164
2012 Key West - ELB281100053.7714.114662113001.05.2933.30.3127
Total ELB 56021173.0565.048232233273001.23.28317.71.4156
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 Key West - MLP4507801501.00050.22.66+0.61.086
2012 Key West - MLP110120301.00014.11.88+0.01.017
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 14, Pick 11, 167th overall pick) by the Key West Manatees.
03/16/2011Injured (forearm stiffness), out for one week.
05/18/2011Was selected to the 2011 Eagle League Baseball All-Star Game.
08/19/2011Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $3,265,625 through arbitration.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 18 (18); Movement: 19 (19); Control: 10 (10).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearSVRank
2011125
YearGFRank
2011304
YearCGRank
2011010
YearSHORank
201104

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38