04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Pancho Moreno #25
ELB   Los Angeles Stars
Age: 27Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Good
13-11, .542, 4.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
1211-013.7816.21625221.26
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff14161314
Movement10101010
Control13141314
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball1313
Slider1616
 
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity91-93 Mph
Stamina7
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage55 %
Hold Runners15
Defense18
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:4
Stealing Ability:4
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:10
Bunt for Hit:2
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/25/2012@ SPRWin, 6-30.100000
04/22/2012 SBLoss, 3-71.022113
04/21/2012 WPWin, 8-61.000000
04/20/2012 WPLoss, 5-110.232211
04/17/2012@ WASLoss, 3-82.010004
04/14/2012 DETWin, 6-33.030014Save
04/12/2012 DETLoss, 7-81.000001
04/09/2012 SPRWin, 8-5X4.074421
04/06/2012@ SBWin, 6-30.100001
04/05/2012@ SBLoss, 2-61.100003
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Low
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:High
Greed:Very Low
Intelligence:Very High
Work Ethic:High
Pancho Moreno
Birthday:10/04/1984
Born in:Guayubín (Monte Cristi)
Nationality:Dominican
Height:5' 11"
Weight:215 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$240,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:2 Years, 68 Days
Service This Yr:26 Days
40-Man Service:4 Years, 39 Days
Pro Service:6 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet, but possibly eligible after this season
Option Years:1 option year left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1211013.7816.21687252200.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall20100.011211.348.6411.882.702.841.264.10.5.359    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB195000118000.263.300.263.563   
vs. RHB44112127414110.250.306.477.783   
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week200006.751.1221113 
Last Week300004.913.2422015 
April1211013.7816.216872522 
Spring Training1701103.2722.0201082621 
Last Year4202306.8043.262333391633 
Career5413315.9760.1784140112155 
Home610015.9110.215872510 
Road601000.006.01000012 
Grass1010014.3014.216872518 
Turf201000.002.0000004 
Day601013.527.28431312 
Night610004.009.08441210 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Los Angeles - ELB264202306.8043.262333391633001.79.384-5.2-0.159
2012 Los Angeles - ELB271211013.7816.216872522001.26.3594.10.5126
Total ELB 5413315.9760.1784140112155001.64.379-1.10.477
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 Los Angeles - MLP4204100151.93343.22.89+0.11.008
2012 Los Angeles - MLP121310401.00016.22.16+0.01.017
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 28, Pick 9, 333rd overall pick) by the Los Angeles Stars.
08/22/2011Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $240,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 13 (13); Movement: 10 (10); Control: 14 (14).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearCGRank
201109
YearSHORank
201102

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38