04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Miguel Mu˝Ýz #2
ELB   Key West Manatees
Age: 29Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Good
14-10, .583, - GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
882-306.6832.145617371.92
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff14131514
Movement9999
Control8889
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball1414
Slider1515
Curveball1515
Changeup1415
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity93-95 Mph
Stamina9
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage54 %
Hold Runners14
Defense20
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:15
Stealing Ability:16
Baserunning Inst.:17
Sacrifice Bunt:17
Bunt for Hit:1
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/25/2012 ACLoss, 2-12X4.152237Loss
04/22/2012@ REALoss, 7-8X3.154444
04/19/2012@ NPLoss, 5-8X2.0108822Loss
04/16/2012@ DENWin, 9-1X7.070037Win
04/12/2012 SEAWin, 10-2X5.061105Win
04/09/2012@ ACWin, 7-2X4.111127
04/06/2012 REALoss, 4-12X2.254412Loss
04/03/2012 NPWin, 12-5X3.264423
03/24/2012 REAWin, 6-1X4.020031
03/20/2012 DENWin, 7-6X4.053342
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very High
Loyalty:High
Desire f. Win:Very High
Greed:Very High
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Very High
Miguel Mu˝Ýz
Birthday:04/11/1983
Born in:Barquisimeto (Lara)
Nationality:Venezuelan
Height:6' 3"
Weight:171 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$360,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:3 Years, 16 Days
Service This Yr:26 Days
40-Man Service:4 Years, 69 Days
Pro Service:5 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall882306.6832.14524246173700.00112.5
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.00017.5412.5310.304.734.991.92-2.80.3.433    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB582362416816030.397.470.7761.246   
vs. RHB75226028921101.293.372.453.825   
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week220107.047.210661711 
Last Week221108.009.01788159 
April882306.6832.145242461737 
Spring Training663103.5722.2239941621 
Last Year16161807.4069.183635785572 
Career242431107.17101.212887811472109 
Home441206.3215.22211113617 
Road441107.0216.223131331120 
Grass882306.6832.145242461737 
Day1100010.803.1544144 
Night772306.2129.040202051333 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Key West - ELB2816161807.4069.183635785572001.99.379-14.40.663
2012 Key West - ELB29882306.6832.145242461737001.92.433-2.80.371
Total ELB 242431107.17101.212887811472109001.97.396-17.20.966
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 West Union - AAA28661003.4434.031141331141001.24.3338.70.0164
Total ELBAAA 661003.4434.031141331141001.24.3338.7164.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 Key West - MLP16165121181.94469.12.21+0.51.120
2012 Key West - MLP88280111.90932.12.78+0.11.017
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 20, Pick 11, 239th overall pick) by the Key West Manatees.
01/02/2011Released by the Key West Manatees.
06/25/2011Injured (mild hamstring strain), day-to-day for 1 day.
08/19/2011Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $360,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 14 (14); Movement: 9 (9); Control: 8 (8).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearLRank
201183
YearBBRank
2011554
YearCGRank
2011010
YearSHORank
201104

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38