04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Michael 'Neanderthal' Miller #3
ELB   Atlantic City Surf
Age: 39Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Normal
12-12, .500, 2.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
550-307.6520.02535151.50
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff10111012
Movement12121113
Control15151416
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball910
Slider1012
Curveball35
Changeup1516
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity86-88 Mph
Stamina12
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage52 %
Hold Runners17
Defense10
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:2
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:17
Bunt for Hit:2
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/23/2012 NPLoss, 5-7X3.044413Loss
04/18/2012@ SEALoss, 2-5X1.024400Loss
04/13/2012 REAWin, 5-4X5.084415
04/08/2012 KWLoss, 4-5X6.051111
04/03/2012@ DENLoss, 2-4X5.064426Loss
03/25/2012@ REALoss, 3-5X4.010022
03/20/2012 REAWin, 4-3X4.033334
03/15/2012@ REAWin, 5-4X4.042221
03/09/2012 REAWin, 5-0X4.010012Win
03/04/2012@ REALoss, 1-2X4.041131
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Low
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:Very Low
Greed:High
Intelligence:Very High
Work Ethic:High
Michael Miller
Birthday:02/27/1973
Born in:Bayonne (New Jersey)
Nationality:American
Height:5' 10"
Weight:189 lbs
Local Popularity:Popular
National Pop.:Popular
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$7,150,000
Signed Through:2015 Season
Major Service:16 Years, 66 Days
Service This Yr:26 Days
40-Man Service:17 Years, 86 Days
Pro Service:19 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:2 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall550307.6520.0251717351500.00120.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.00014.8511.256.752.254.851.50-4.50.1.349    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB144100005011.286.333.357.690   
vs. RHB672140317510112.313.373.507.881   
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week1101012.003.0444013 
Last Week1101036.001.0244100 
April550307.6520.02517173515 
Spring Training551002.7020.0136601110 
Last Year883403.4053.048202071446 
Career13133704.5673.0733737101961 
Home330105.7914.01799139 
Road2202012.006.0888226 
Grass440206.1619.02313132515 
Turf1101036.001.0244100 
Day220004.0911.01355126 
Night3303012.009.0121212239 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 San Benito - ELB38883403.4053.048202071446001.17.28311.71.0118
2012 Atlantic City - ELB39550307.6520.02517173515001.50.349-4.50.162
Total ELB 13133704.5673.0733737101961001.26.3037.21.2103
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 San Benito - MLP88170801.00053.01.36-0.5.882
2012 Atlantic City - MLP55210301.00020.01.35+0.51.525
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 5, Pick 6, 54th overall pick) by the San Benito Greyhounds.
03/07/2011Injured (sore elbow), day-to-day for 4 days.
04/21/2011Injured on 04/16/2011, diagnosed with a partially torn labrum, will miss 2 months.
08/22/2011Became a free agent.
09/06/2011Signed a 4-year contract worth a total of $45,000,000 with the Atlantic City Surf organization.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 11 (12); Movement: 12 (14); Control: 15 (16).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearCGRank
201109
YearSHORank
201102

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38