04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Jeckel Eberhart #24
ELB   San Benito Greyhounds
Age: 29Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Good
17-7, .708, - GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
775-002.6141.140311251.23
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff1091110
Movement15141515
Control11101111
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball1313
Slider1515
Changeup33
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity90-92 Mph
Stamina13
Suggested RoleBorderline SP
Groundball Percentage58 %
Hold Runners1
Defense16
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:5
Stealing Ability:6
Baserunning Inst.:3
Sacrifice Bunt:15
Bunt for Hit:2
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/25/2012@ WASLoss, 4-8X4.142215
04/22/2012@ LAWin, 7-3X6.063334Win
04/18/2012@ DETWin, 6-1X6.181132Win
04/14/2012@ WPWin, 11-5X4.064224
04/11/2012 WASWin, 4-1X6.031012Win
04/08/2012 WASWin, 5-2X6.072203Win
04/04/2012@ SPRWin, 7-2X8.262215Win
03/25/2012 WASWin, 4-2X4.042210
03/22/2012@ WPLoss, 5-6X4.052204
03/18/2012@ DETLoss, 8-9X4.042226
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very High
Loyalty:Low
Desire f. Win:Very Low
Greed:High
Intelligence:Very High
Work Ethic:Normal
Jeckel Eberhart
Birthday:04/02/1983
Born in:Chemnitz (Saxony)
Nationality:German
Height:6' 2"
Weight:212 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$240,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:2 Years, 62 Days
Service This Yr:26 Days
40-Man Service:3 Years, 4 Days
Pro Service:4 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet, but possibly eligible after this season
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall775002.6141.14015123112500.00571.4
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.00011.768.715.442.403.801.2314.70.9.278    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB73204021059000.274.321.411.731   
vs. RHB88207015616003.227.299.341.640   
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week221004.3510.11055149 
Last Week111001.426.1811032 
April775002.6141.140151231125 
Spring Training771004.9125.22916141816 
Last Year17176703.94109.2106524884560 
Career242411703.58151.01466760115685 
Home222001.5012.01032115 
Road553003.0729.130121021020 
Grass665002.4137.13411102921 
Turf110004.504.0642124 
Day443002.8622.0221073613 
Night332002.3319.118550512 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 San Benito - ELB2817176703.94109.2106524884560201.38.28317.81.8102
2012 San Benito - ELB29775002.6141.140151231125001.23.27814.70.9182
Total ELB 242411703.58151.01466760115685201.34.28232.52.7124
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 San Benito - MLP171752823301.000109.22.71+0.21.008
2012 San Benito - MLP774901301.00041.12.83+0.11.017
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 15, Pick 6, 174th overall pick) by the San Benito Greyhounds.
04/10/2011Injured (oblique strain), out for 1-2 weeks.
04/20/2011Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 4 days.
08/22/2011Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $240,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (10); Movement: 14 (14); Control: 10 (10).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearLRank
201179
YearBBRank
2011455
YearWPRank
201171
YearERARank
20113.9410
YearBABIPRank
2011.2836
YearHR/9Rank
20110.669
YearQSPRank
2011.6477
YearCGRank
201121
YearCGPRank
2011.1181
YearSHORank
201102

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38