04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Álvaro Manuel #8
ELB   Los Angeles Stars
Age: 32Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Good
13-11, .542, 4.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
552-204.8526.02677151.27
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff13131313
Movement13131313
Control14141414
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball1515
Curveball1515
Changeup1313
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity92-94 Mph
Stamina5
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage53 %
Hold Runners15
Defense4
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:16
Bunt for Hit:2
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/24/2012 SBWin, 7-3X6.073321Win
04/19/2012 WPLoss, 0-2X5.252225Loss
04/14/2012 DETWin, 6-3X6.033114Win
04/10/2012 SPRWin, 6-2X6.052214
04/05/2012@ SBLoss, 2-6X2.166611Loss
03/26/2012 SBLoss, 4-51.000003
03/25/2012@ SPRLoss, 2-31.000000
03/23/2012 WASWin, 4-31.000001
03/22/2012@ DETWin, 7-41.010000
03/20/2012 SPRWin, 13-90.100001
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very High
Loyalty:High
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:High
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:High
Álvaro Manuel
Birthday:05/06/1979
Born in:Santo Domingo (Distrito Nacional)
Nationality:Dominican
Height:5' 11"
Weight:198 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Insignificant
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$7,600,000
Signed Through:2013 Season
Major Service:8 Years, 43 Days
Service This Yr:26 Days
40-Man Service:8 Years, 43 Days
Pro Service:9 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall552204.8526.0261614771500.00360.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.00011.779.005.192.426.351.273.5-0.0.253    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB4417415934010.386.426.8641.289   
vs. RHB5393027411001.170.241.340.581   
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week111004.506.0733221 
Last Week110103.185.2522025 
April552204.8526.02616147715 
Spring Training1700107.9417.01915156915 
Last Year19195504.40100.11115149132367 
Career24247704.49126.11376763203082 
Home442103.0423.2201083614 
Road1101023.152.1666411 
Grass552204.8526.02616147715 
Day111001.506.0331114 
Night441205.8520.02313136611 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Los Angeles - ELB3219195504.40100.11115149132367001.34.31413.32.191
2012 Los Angeles - ELB33552204.8526.02616147715001.27.2533.5-0.098
Total ELB 24247704.49126.11376763203082001.32.30216.82.193
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 Los Angeles - MLP19198230343.912100.12.78-0.4.977
2012 Los Angeles - MLP55250701.00026.02.42+0.01.017
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 7, Pick 4, 76th overall pick) by the Los Angeles Stars.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 13 (13); Movement: 13 (13); Control: 14 (14).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearWinning %Rank
2011.50010
YearHRARank
2011136
YearWPRank
201155
YearK/BBRank
20112.917
YearBB/9Rank
20112.064
YearCGRank
201109
YearCGPRank
2011.0007
YearSHORank
201102

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38