04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELBAAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P George Harrison #5
ELBAAA   West Union Undertakers (KW)
Age: 25Bats: RThrows: LMorale: Angry
3-12, .200, 9.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
641-4011.1024.144410292.22
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff910914
Movement99913
Control1010916
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball1014
Slider915
Curveball55
Changeup714
Forkball1013
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity91-93 Mph
Stamina16
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage61 %
Hold Runners15
Defense8
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:3
Stealing Ability:4
Baserunning Inst.:6
Sacrifice Bunt:7
Bunt for Hit:3
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/25/2012 DELLoss, 7-22X5.2118538Loss
04/21/2012 CSLoss, 3-45X5.0138815Loss
04/18/2012@ AURLoss, 1-15X3.152224Loss
04/15/2012 HILLoss, 0-21X7.014141427Loss
04/12/2012@ LEXWin, 9-60.200010Win
04/11/2012@ LEXLoss, 1-132.211115
03/25/2012@ DENWin, 7-51.021100
03/23/2012@ NPWin, 3-11.000001
03/21/2012 ACWin, 8-31.021100
03/19/2012@ REALoss, 5-151.021111
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:High
Loyalty:Very Low
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:Low
Work Ethic:Normal
George Harrison
Birthday:11/10/1986
Born in:Lake Oswego (Oregon)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 1"
Weight:180 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$240,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:None, 52 Days
Service This Yr:1 Day
40-Man Service:1 Year, 26 Days
Pro Service:3 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:1 option year left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
ELB Triple A 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall6414011.1024.14433304102900.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.02020.3416.2710.733.704.312.22-9.10.3.494    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB235100219001.217.280.261.541   
vs. RHB9139130431920100.429.475.7031.179   
ELB Triple A 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week110107.945.21185138 
Last Week3303014.0915.13224243516 
April6414011.1024.144333041029 
Last Year262571206.19148.11841171022267125 
Career322981606.88172.22281501322677154 
Home3303013.7617.23830274620 
Road311104.056.2633049 
Grass6414011.1024.144333041029 
Day1101014.405.01388115 
Night5313010.2419.13125223924 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Key West - ELB24994405.5850.061313173027001.82.316-0.1-0.184
Total ELB 994405.5850.061313173027001.82.316-0.1-0.184
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 West Union - AAA24262571206.19148.11841171022267125101.69.3453.20.091
2012 West Union - AAA256414011.1024.144333041029002.22.494-9.10.059
Total ELBAAA 322981606.88172.22281501322677154101.77.367-5.986.7
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 Key West - MLP99340701.00050.01.26+0.01.008
2012 West Union - AAAP6400000.0003.10.000.0.000
2012 West Union - AAACF1092420304.86797.22.40-6.5.756
2012 West Union - AAARF22300301.00023.01.17-0.6.809
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 5, Pick 2, 50th overall pick) by the Key West Manatees.
01/02/2011Named the #6 prospect in the ELB
04/01/2011Named the #6 prospect in the ELB
07/18/2011Injured on 07/16/2011, diagnosed with back spasms, is day-to-day.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (14); Movement: 9 (13); Control: 10 (17).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearCGRank
2011010
YearSHORank
201104

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38