04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Nicholas Harris #16
ELB   North Pole Santas
Age: 25Bats: SThrows: RMorale: Normal
13-11, .542, 1.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
800-009.827.1132592.45
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff13121417
Movement11111111
Control10101012
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Slider1217
Cutter1315
 
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity96-98 Mph
Stamina10
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage51 %
Hold Runners8
Defense15
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:2
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:14
Bunt for Hit:2
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/20/2012 KWLoss, 4-131.162202
04/17/2012@ REAWin, 5-30.012210
04/16/2012@ REALoss, 3-91.000010
04/13/2012@ DENLoss, 1-71.000001
04/10/2012 SEAWin, 11-31.021101
04/05/2012 ACLoss, 2-81.212233
04/04/2012@ KWWin, 9-51.011101
04/02/2012@ KWLoss, 4-70.120001
03/25/2012@ SEALoss, 4-51.021010Loss
03/24/2012 ACWin, 4-31.010002Win
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very High
Loyalty:Very Low
Desire f. Win:High
Greed:Very High
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Normal
Nicholas Harris
Birthday:10/05/1986
Born in:North Bergen (New Jersey)
Nationality:American
Height:5' 9"
Weight:198 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$240,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:1 Year, 26 Days
Service This Yr:26 Days
40-Man Service:1 Year, 26 Days
Pro Service:5 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall800009.827.1138825900.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.08522.0915.9611.056.146.342.45-3.4-0.1.500    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB134012535000.308.438.9231.361   
vs. RHB209000324100.450.478.450.928   
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week3000015.432.1744022 
April800009.827.11388259 
Spring Training1601303.3816.014761714 
Last Year4604404.3447.236242342946 
Career5404405.0755.049323163455 
Home3000011.254.0955136 
Road500008.103.1433123 
Grass800009.827.11388259 
Day200004.502.0111111 
Night6000011.815.11277148 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 North Pole - ELB244604404.3447.236242342946001.36.2605.40.1107
2012 North Pole - ELB25800009.827.11388259002.45.500-3.4-0.149
Total ELB 5404405.0755.049323163455001.51.2972.0-0.1100
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 North Pole - ELB24300000.002.1100011000.86.1430.00.00
Total ELB 300000.002.1100011000.86.1430.0999.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 North Pole - MLP460230501.00047.20.94+0.01.008
2012 North Pole - MLP8000000.0007.10.000.0.000
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 18, Pick 6, 210th overall pick) by the North Pole Santas.
01/02/2011Released by the North Pole Santas.
01/02/2011Named the #87 prospect in the ELB
04/01/2011Named the #85 prospect in the ELB
07/28/2011Won the 2011 Eagle League Baseball Round 2 with the North Pole Santas!
08/22/2011Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $240,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 13 (17); Movement: 11 (11); Control: 10 (14).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearHLDRank
201199
YearCGRank
2011010
YearSHORank
201104

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38