04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P António Ybarra #18
ELB   Winter Park Blaze
Age: 23Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Normal
9-15, .375, 1.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
1100-101.2914.070260.64
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff13111417
Movement14131414
Control10101113
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Curveball1117
Sinker1416
 
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity96-98 Mph
Stamina12
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage63 %
Hold Runners14
Defense8
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:3
Stealing Ability:4
Baserunning Inst.:8
Sacrifice Bunt:18
Bunt for Hit:2
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/23/2012 WASLoss, 3-62.010012
04/20/2012@ LAWin, 11-51.000000
04/19/2012@ LAWin, 2-01.000000
04/17/2012 SPRLoss, 4-52.010001
04/13/2012 SBLoss, 0-41.010000
04/11/2012@ DETLoss, 2-161.001001
04/08/2012@ DETLoss, 3-81.010001
04/07/2012@ WASLoss, 1-41.000000
04/06/2012@ WASLoss, 0-21.032200Loss
04/04/2012 LALoss, 6-81.000001
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Low
Desire f. Win:High
Greed:Very Low
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Very High
António Ybarra
Birthday:04/27/1988
Born in:San Rafael (California)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:185 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$240,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:None, 26 Days
Service This Yr:26 Days
40-Man Service:None, 26 Days
Pro Service:3 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1100101.2914.073202600.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall100.01195.794.503.861.292.560.647.00.4.163    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB172100220000.118.211.176.387   
vs. RHB325100106000.156.156.188.344   
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week100000.002.0100012 
Last Week300000.004.0100001 
April1100101.2914.0732026 
Spring Training12001010.5012.02314143812 
Career1100101.2914.0732026 
Home500000.008.0300024 
Road600103.006.0432002 
Grass600103.006.0432002 
Turf500000.008.0300024 
Day500000.006.0100011 
Night600102.258.0632015 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2012 Winter Park - ELB241100101.2914.0732026000.64.1637.00.4371
Total ELB 1100101.2914.0732026000.64.1637.00.4371
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Aurora - AAA2368063242.6382.071252442988001.22.30734.00.0214
Total ELBAAA 68063242.6382.071252442988001.22.30734.0214.3
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2012 Winter Park - MLP110110201.00014.01.29+0.01.017
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 16, Pick 4, 184th overall pick) by the Cranston Crooks.
01/02/2011Named the #59 prospect in the ELB
04/01/2011Named the #60 prospect in the ELB
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 12 (17); Movement: 14 (14); Control: 10 (13).
03/06/2012Injured (hamstring soreness), out for 6 days.
04/01/2012Named the #90 prospect in the ELB

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38