04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELBAAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Emílio Souza #43
ELBAAA   Hoover Thunder Wolves (NP)
Age: 21Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Great
9-6, .600, 1.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
800-003.388.041160.63
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff11101211
Movement13121313
Control7777
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball1111
Slider1212
Changeup33
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity91-93 Mph
Stamina5
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage56 %
Hold Runners2
Defense15
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:5
Stealing Ability:6
Baserunning Inst.:4
Sacrifice Bunt:5
Bunt for Hit:3
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/23/2012@ PITTLoss, 9-130.133301
04/21/2012 HARLoss, 7-81.000000
04/20/2012 HARWin, 6-01.000011
04/19/2012 HARLoss, 2-121.210003
04/17/2012 ChaLoss, 4-61.000001
04/15/2012@ TAMLoss, 3-51.000000
04/14/2012@ TAMWin, 10-81.000000
04/13/2012@ TAMWin, 9-31.000000
03/25/2012@ SEALoss, 4-51.010001
03/22/2012@ REALoss, 4-70.210000
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:Normal
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Very Low
Emílio Souza
Birthday:09/14/1990
Born in:Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba)
Nationality:Cuban
Height:6' 3"
Weight:185 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$240,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:None, 93 Days
Service This Yr:1 Day
40-Man Service:1 Year, 26 Days
Pro Service:1 Year
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:1 option year left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
ELB Triple A 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall800003.388.043311600.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall200.0805.634.506.751.133.700.633.90.1.158    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB82000013000.250.333.250.583   
vs. RHB182001303000.111.111.278.389   
ELB Triple A 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week1000081.080.1333101 
Last Week500000.005.2100015 
April800003.388.0433116 
Last Year100010.001.0000000 
Career900013.009.0433116 
Home400000.004.2100015 
Road400008.103.1333101 
Grass800003.388.0433116 
Day200000.002.2100003 
Night600005.065.1333113 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 North Pole - ELB202802115.0228.229171632423001.85.3021.1-0.393
Total ELB 2802115.0228.229171632423001.85.3021.1-0.393
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Hoover - AAA20100010.001.0000000000.00.0000.70.0999
2012 Hoover - AAA21800003.388.0433116000.63.1583.90.0195
Total ELBAAA 900013.009.0433116000.56.1364.6284.6
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 North Pole - ELB20100000.001.0200010003.00.5000.00.00
Total ELB 100000.001.0200010003.00.5000.0999.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 North Pole - MLP280170801.00028.22.51+0.01.008
2012 Hoover - AAAP80121301.0008.03.38+0.01.036
Player History
03/05/2011Signed a minor league contract with the North Pole Santas organization.
07/28/2011Won the 2011 Eagle League Baseball Round 2 with the North Pole Santas!
08/22/2011Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $240,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 11 (11); Movement: 13 (13); Control: 7 (7).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearCGRank
2011010
YearSHORank
201104

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38