04/26/2012
BNN Index | ELB | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Armando Burgos #22
ELB   Winter Park Blaze
Age: 22Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Very Good
9-15, .375, 1.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
500-008.314.141251.38
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff12121212
Movement11111111
Control14141414
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball1111
Circle Change1515
 
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity89-90 Mph
Stamina5
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage50 %
Hold Runners2
Defense10
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:5
Stealing Ability:2
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:13
Bunt for Hit:3
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
04/25/2012 DETWin, 11-30.211100
04/23/2012 WASLoss, 3-61.000001
04/17/2012 SPRLoss, 4-51.110002
04/13/2012 SBLoss, 0-41.011002
04/08/2012@ DETLoss, 3-80.113320
03/26/2012 WASWin, 5-30.100000Win
03/22/2012 SBWin, 6-51.021100Win
03/21/2012@ WASLoss, 5-61.132112
03/19/2012 LAWin, 5-41.120012
03/16/2012 WASLoss, 4-51.000001
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:High
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Low
Intelligence:Low
Work Ethic:Very High
Armando Burgos
Birthday:09/12/1989
Born in:Coatzacoalcos (Veracruz)
Nationality:Mexican
Height:6' 3"
Weight:220 lbs
Local Popularity:Fair
National Pop.:Fair
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$240,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:1 Year, 20 Days
Service This Yr:20 Days
40-Man Service:1 Year, 26 Days
Pro Service:2 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:2 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall500008.314.145412500.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.05212.468.3110.394.155.281.38-1.2-0.0.273    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB64021311000.667.7141.8332.548   
vs. RHB110000214000.000.083.000.083   
Eagle League Baseball 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week200005.401.2111001 
Last Week100000.001.1100002 
April500008.314.1454125 
Spring Training1402006.0015.02114103913 
Last Year5505213.6561.261272532545 
Career6005213.9566.065322942750 
Home400002.254.0321005 
Road1000081.080.1133120 
Grass1000081.080.1133120 
Turf400002.254.0321005 
Day100000.001.0110002 
Night4000010.803.1344123 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Cranston - ELB215505213.6561.261272532545001.39.30412.10.9110
2012 Winter Park - ELB22500008.314.1454125001.38.273-1.2-0.057
Total ELB 6005213.9566.065322942750001.39.30210.90.9106
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2011 Cranston - MLP55004051.80061.20.58-0.5.672
2012 Winter Park - MLP5000000.0004.10.000.0.000
Player History
01/02/2011Drafted in the 2011 inaugural draft (Round 24, Pick 4, 280th overall pick) by the Cranston Crooks.
08/22/2011Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $240,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2012OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 12 (12); Movement: 11 (11); Control: 14 (14).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearGRank
2011556
YearRARank
2011556
YearCGRank
201109
YearSHORank
201102

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, February 17th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38