04/10/2012
BNN Index | ELBAAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
ELB Triple A
Preseason Predictions Report
Sub League 1 Predicted Standings
Division 1
TeamWLPCTGBRunsAVGHRSBRuns againstERAKBB
Colorado Springs Independants11529.799-1590.352226747104.511072499
Lexington Blackbears10737.74381420.3431681276123.781097462
Delavan Sandhogs9153.632241207.312193777364.451009533
West Union Undertakers4599.31370873.2871153514898.99926819
Aurora Grey Owls4599.31370710.2617815811336.761152707
Hilmar-Irwin Rebels31113.21584787.276118114190811.1410181009
Top 10 Hitters
PlayerTeamGABHRRBISBAVGOBPSLG
F. Córdova, RFLA1446143921716.357.467.662
D. Shepherd, 3BLA139652271575.392.476.601
V. Villa, 1BLA140533331677.378.493.649
M. Beard, 3BLA1446942116225.372.442.540
J. Pérez, LFSPR1446472717919.351.422.611
J. Vázquez, 3BLA133537351825.348.442.634
R. Rodríguez, LFSPR144553813227.375.467.513
D. Hicks, LFSPR1446242315918.346.409.536
J. Morales, RFSPR1446451515915.346.415.488
J. Bafana, 2BSEA133541241309.349.444.559
Top 10 Pitchers
PlayerTeamGWLSERAIPHABBKK/9
P. TaylorSPR3725303.63230.2233771586.18
B. KellySPR3517303.20205.2186861335.83
S. St. JohnLA2917403.91199.1203561697.66
E. GuzmánLA2715303.80184.1171471758.53
A. GonzálesSPR3715504.00194.0190731687.80
B. MooreSEA2815504.06177.0168631618.16
E. RodríguezSPR35181004.88208.0248541335.76
M. ShafferLA2614304.70150.2165511297.72
A. McEwenSEA30131004.18193.2213781316.08
T. GordonSEA2715804.99171.0187541266.64
Sub League 2 Predicted Standings
Division 1
TeamWLPCTGBRunsAVGHRSBRuns againstERAKBB
Harrisburg Hawks9252.639-928.289201946684.281117500
Garland Kestrels8757.6045840.285177546914.341141591
Hoover Thunder Wolves8361.5769905.2901921048125.201094601
Tampa Victory6876.47224641.254801506954.491151507
Charlotte Knights6579.45127675.258128757774.931267524
Pittsburgh Pirates38106.26454584.247116509295.211283565
Top 10 Hitters
PlayerTeamGABHRRBISBAVGOBPSLG
R. González, 1BREA144581381293.331.427.601
P. Young, 1BNP144588481560.270.351.576
B. Young, 1BREA143613248921.316.403.535
P. Workman, 3BDEN133538381273.305.373.589
L. Kyprianou, LFNP135563301062.313.389.561
R. Hamilton, 2BNP137530281237.317.388.549
M. Lindsey, RFAC14455131892.310.424.554
J. Núñes, LFREA1315733310324.298.363.535
R. Rodríguez, 2BDEN13954716930.317.420.521
J. Heredia, CFNP134549178227.307.404.479
Top 10 Pitchers
PlayerTeamGWLSERAIPHABBKK/9
M. WittREA2817303.68173.2154841849.55
J. EstradaREA2914503.79173.2160771678.70
M. TovarREA2914803.92200.2208321687.55
G. ThompsonDEN2813504.27169.2169561045.51
P. CruzDEN2913704.46187.0188621657.92
H. CamelierWAS988353.06125.0934020214.58
W. MercerNP4773262.6052.040216711.68
J. BryantDEN729132.2586.06626798.27
A. GuerreroDEN2913805.07187.1192991698.15
J. GibsonDET29101103.91196.2192711707.77

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Tuesday, February 14th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 12.5 Build 38